Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
No additional webcasts are scheduled until Fall 2018.
Thanks to our sponsors, ADs, coaches, sportscasters and viewers for a great 2017-18!
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 2A Semi-State Milan v Speedway, Knightstown v Milan; SB 2A Reg. Henryville at Milan; BA 1A-60, Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; BA 3A-29 Franklin Co. v Batesville; SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Southwestern advances 3 out of Jeffersonville Regional

Saturday, February 3 at Jeffersonville

Varsity Wrestling- Regional

Southwestern placed eighth as a team and advanced three wrestlers to the Evansville Reitz Semi-State Saturday, February 10.  Switzerland County was also represented but did not have any wrestlers advance.

Please click here for complete Jeffersonville Regional results.

Southwestern’s three wrestlers and their place match results are shown below.

138
1st Place – Dawson Combest of Columbus East
2nd Place – Trent Brown of Jeffersonville
3rd Place – Trey Mucker of Tell City
4th Place – Adam Anderson of Southwestern (Hanover)

3rd Place Match- Trey Mucker (Tell City) 32-10, Jr. over Adam Anderson (Southwestern (Hanover)) 40-8, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

145
1st Place – Jake Schoenegge of Columbus East
2nd Place – Brandon Sexton of Scottsburg
3rd Place – Isaac Hall of Jeffersonville
4th Place – Mitchell Cline of Southwestern (Hanover)

3rd Place Match- Isaac Hall (Jeffersonville) 29-15, Jr. over Mitchell Cline (Southwestern (Hanover)) 38-9, So. (MD 16-8)

160
1st Place – Nick South of Columbus East
2nd Place – Gabe Bennett of Madison
3rd Place – Zack Newton of Seymour
4th Place – Lane Coles of Southwestern (Hanover)

3rd Place Match- Zack Newton (Seymour) 29-14, Sr. over Lane Coles (Southwestern (Hanover)) 27-18, So. (Inj. 0:00)

SEI Local Sports thanks the IHSAA and Track Wrestling for the regional information.

       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review