Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 10/19 at 6:40 pm- FB Sect Rnd 1, No. Harrison at Lawrenceburg
Sat 10/20 at 9:40 am- VB Reg Semi, Silver Creek v Greensburg
Sat 10/20 at 7:10 pm- VB Reg Final IF Greensburg plays
>
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BSOC Reg Providence v Rising Sun & Rising Sun v S. Spencer, VB Sect Rushville v Greensburg, VB Sect So. Dearborn v Batesville, VB Sect Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co., BSOC Sect So. Dearborn v Lawrenceburg, So. Dearborn FB at Rushville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

South Dearborn edges Franklin Co. by 2 to win Franklin Co. Sectional

Saturday, January 27 at Franklin County

Varsity Wrestling- Sectional

  • South Dearborn 1st place/202 points (4th title in 5 years)
  • Franklin County 2nd/200
  • Lawrenceburg 3rd/151.5
  • Milan 4th/145
  • East Central 5th/134.5
  • Greensburg 6th/108.5
  • Connersville 7th/102.5
  • Rushville 8th/94.o
  • Union County 9th/50
  • Batesville 10th/33
  • Oldenburg 11th/0

The top four individuals in each weight class advance to the Richmond Regional on Saturday, February 3.  The following are the top six places for each weight class with place match results.

106
1st Place – Eli Otto of South Dearborn
2nd Place – Garrett Condo of Milan
3rd Place – Tyler Schneider of East Central
4th Place – Nate Jacobs of Lawrenceburg
5th Place – Evan Bray of Greensburg
6th Place – Evan Seale of Franklin County

1st Place Match- Eli Otto (South Dearborn) 20-3, Fr. over Garrett Condo (Milan) 37-1, So. (MD 17-7)
3rd Place Match- Tyler Schneider (East Central) 34-6, So. over Nate Jacobs (Lawrenceburg) 25-12, Sr. (MD 12-3)
5th Place Match- Evan Bray (Greensburg) 19-16, Fr. over Evan Seale (Franklin County) 21-19, Fr. (MD 13-0)

113
1st Place – Shane Lonneman of Milan
2nd Place – Jacob Lee of Franklin County
3rd Place – Spencer Gordon of Lawrenceburg
4th Place – Carter Newton of Rushville
5th Place – Dillon Heinrich of East Central
6th Place – Colton Lane of South Dearborn

1st Place Match- Shane Lonneman (Milan) 35-6, So. over Jacob Lee (Franklin County) 26-15, So. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match- Spencer Gordon (Lawrenceburg) 27-10, Jr. over Carter Newton (Rushville) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 4:39)
5th Place Match- Dillon Heinrich (East Central) 22-17, Fr. over Colton Lane (South Dearborn) 24-21, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:21 (18-3))

Story continues.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4 5


       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review