Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 10/26 at 6:40 pm- FB Sect Semi, South Dearborn at East Central
Fri 11/2 at TBA- FB Sect Final, TBA

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
FB Sect No. Harrison at Lawrenceburg, BSOC Reg Providence v Rising Sun & Rising Sun v S. Spencer, VB Sect Rushville v Greensburg, VB Sect So. Dearborn v Batesville, VB Sect Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co., BSOC Sect So. Dearborn v Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland County wins 6th consecutive ORVC Track Title

Switzerland County won its sixth consecutive ORVC girls’ track championship.

Team results:

Switzerland County 125, Southwestern 68, Milan 68, South Ripley 63, Jac-Cen-Del 52, Rising Sun 50, Shawe 38

Event Champions:

  • 3200 Relay- (SC) Matty Anderson, Leah Anders, Keirsten Oeffinger, Abby Niswander 11:08.88
  • 100 Hurdles- (SM) Lauren Lundergan 17.40
  • 100 Dash- (SW) Taylor Cole 12.58
  • 1600 Run- (SR) Megan Cole 5:32.15
  • 400 Relay- (SC) Willow Lieland, Jayden Thomas, Sydney Thomas, Aleiah Thomas 54.14
  • 400 Dash- (SW) Taylor Cole 1:02.52
  • 300 Hurdles- (MI) Alijah Craig 50.30
  • 800 Run- (SC) Leah Anders 2:28.56
  • 200 Dash- (SW) Taylor Cole 27.93
  • 3200 Run- (SR) Megan Cole 11:43.09 (NEW ORVC RECORD)
  • 1600 Relay- (SC) Leah Anders, Matty Anderson, Ally Furnish, Keirsten Oeffinger 4:39.66
  • High Jump- (SC) Aleiah Thomas 4’11
  • Discus- (JCD) Shaylee Volz 93’6
  • Shot Put- (RS) Riley Chipman 32’1.5
  • Long Jump- (SW) Taylor Cole 15’9.5

Please click on this link for complete results courtesy of Stuart Road Racing.  We thank them for the results.

       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review