Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
No additional webcasts are scheduled until Fall 2018.
Thanks to our sponsors, ADs, coaches, sportscasters and viewers for a great 2017-18!
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 2A Semi-State Milan v Speedway, Knightstown v Milan; SB 2A Reg. Henryville at Milan; BA 1A-60, Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; BA 3A-29 Franklin Co. v Batesville; SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville sweeps Ripley County Track titles

Please click on the following link for complete results of the Ripley County Track Championships. We thank Stuart Road Racing for the results.

Girls team results…

  • 1) Batesville 97
  • 2) Milan 56
  • 3) South Ripley 49
  • 4) Jac-Cen-Del 32

Boys team results…

  • 1) Batesville 92
  • 2) Milan 65.50
  • 3) Jac-Cen-Del 51
  • 4) South Ripley 29.50

Additional information…

  • Girls Ripley County MVP- Stephanie Nobbe of Batesville (19.5 points)
  • Boys Ripley County MVP- Peyton Cavins (14.5 points)

We thank Batesville coach Lisa Gausman for the MVP information and the following Batesville personal bests and seniors who were honored.

Batesville personal bests:

100/110m hurdles-Roxi Hund and Sam Robben
100m dash-Stephanie Nobbe
200m dash-Stephanie Nobbe, Gabby Gibbs, Sam Bedel
300m hurdles-Roxi Hund and Sam Robben
400m dash-JJ Kuisel and Ethan Grossman
800m run-Emma Gausman, Britany Venis, JJ Kuisel
1600m run-Ava Ralston
3200m run-Trysta Vielring
4 x 800m splits-Britany Venis and James Gosmeyer
4 x 400m splits-Isaac Barker
Girls 4 x 100m relay team(cutting a second from their time…amazing what good handoffs can do!) Gabby Gibbs, Taylor Rowlett, Morgan Meyer, Stephanie Nobbe
Pole Vault-Jacob Weigel
High Jump-Gabby Gibbs
Long Jump-Taylor Rowlett, Morgan Meyer
Shot Put-Georgie Doll
Discus-Ben Kurtz and Rebecca Deputy

Batesville seniors: Emma Gausman, Haylee Harmeyer, Cheyenne Laker, Morgan Meyer, Taylor Rowlett, Isaac Barker, Sam Bedel, Joseph Choi, Dylan Flannery, Eykis Fullenkamp, Jame Gosmeyer, Quinten Gowdy, Ethan Grossman, Gavin Koester, Ben Kurtz, Christopher Laymon, Ben Miller Garrett Wagner, Ian Yorn.

 

       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review