Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
WE MAY EXPERIENCE SIGNAL INTERRUPTIONS DURING LIVE WEBCASTS. Please be patient if interruptions occur. It takes a while to reconnect. Should we be unable to reconnect, the game will be streamed later on tape delay.
No games remain on the 2016-17 schedule.
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA 1A REG- Rising Sun v Indy Lutheran, White River Valley v Rising Sun; SB 2A REG Milan at Henryville; BA 3A-29 Lawrenceburg v Batesville; SB 2A-45: Milan v Southwestern; SB 3A-29: Madison v Connersville, Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co, Greensburg v Connersville, So. Dearborn v Madison, Rushville v Batesville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

East Central Boys Sectional Results

Thursday, May 18 at East Central

SECTIONAL

Local team places/points (13 teams participated):  Batesville 1st/112, East Central 2nd/100.5, Franklin County 3rd/96, Oldenburg Academy 4th/79, Lawrenceburg 5th/66, Greensburg 6th/65.5, South Dearborn 8th/22.5, Milan 9th/16, Rising Sun 10th/15, Jac-Cen-Del 11th/6, South Ripley 12th/5

Top 3 in each event automatically qualify for the Thursday, May 25 regional at Warren Central.  Local automatic qualifiers follow:

100 Dash-

  1 Orschell, Mitchell  11 Franklin Cou             11.06 
  2 Carr, Bret          10 Lawrenceburg             11.38  
  3 Ward, Seth          11 East Central             11.44

200 Dash-

  1 Orschell, Mitchell  11 Franklin Cou             22.93  
  2 Carr, Bret          10 Lawrenceburg             22.99  
  3 Kist, Aaron         12 Franklin Cou             23.42

400 Dash-

  1 Klusman, Colin      12 Franklin Cou             53.14  
  3 Yorn, Ian           11 Batesville               54.09

800 Run-

  1 Moster, Caleb       12 Batesville             2:02.28
  2 Schroeder, Greg     12 Oldenburg Ac           2:03.60
  3 Butz, Hunter        09 Greensburg             2:05.67

1600 Run-

  1 Eckstein, Curt      12 Oldenburg Ac           4:33.87
  2 Moster, Caleb       12 Batesville             4:44.54
  3 Myers, Josh         09 Oldenburg Ac           4:48.74

3200 Run-

  1 Eckstein, Curt      12 Oldenburg Ac           9:18.03
  2 Fledderman, Justin  12 Oldenburg Ac          10:18.84
  3 Gabbard, Samuel     11 South Dearbo          10:23.23

Story continues.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review