Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 5/28 at 10:40 am- 3A BA SECT Final at Madison, Teams TBA
Mon 5/28 at 6:40 pm- 1A BA SECT Final at Jac-Cen-Del, Teams TBA
Tue 5/29 at 6:40 pm- 2A SB Regional, Henryville at Milan
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern; BB Lawrenceburg at E. Central, BB Rising Sun at S. Dearborn, SB Batesville at E. Central
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Franklin County Girls Sectional Results

3200 Run-

  1 Newhart, Cathy      11 Greensburg            12:10.35
  2 Cole, Megan         10 South Ripley          12:20.20 
  3 Poltrack, Mary      12 Batesville            12:25.58

100 Hurdles-

  1 Griffin, Audrey     11 East Central             16.12    
  2 Meyer, Ashlynn      11 Greensburg               16.55

300 Hurdles-

  1 Quinlan, Eva        09 South Dearbo             47.46   
  2 Griffin, Audrey     11 East Central             49.75    
  3 Meyer, Ashlynn      11 Greensburg               51.29

4×100 Relay-

  1 East Central  'A'                               50.22* (NEW SECTIONAL RECORD)   
     1) Ewing, Mackenzie 10             2) Griffin, Audrey 11             
     3) Grimm, Eva 10                   4) Lobenstein, Brianna 10         
  2 Franklin County  'A'                            51.35   
     1) Noble, Grace 09                 2) Noel, Brooke 12                
     3) Raible, Ashlie 12               4) Schatzle, Anna 10              
  3 Batesville  'A'                                 52.32 
     1) Gibbs, Gabriella 10             2) Maupin, Audrey 11              
     3) Meadows, Sophie 12              4) Meyer, Morgan 11

4×400 Relay-

  1 East Central  'A'                             4:08.12   
     1) Bittner, Abigail 11             2) Fey, Emma 10                   
     3) Greiwe, Lily 10                 4) Grimm, Eva 10                  
  2 Batesville  'A'                               4:18.71   
     1) Muckerheide, Alison 12          2) Harmeyer, Haylee 11            
     3) Robben, Madeleine 12            4) Venis, Britany 10              
  3 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                        4:21.28   
     1) Bauman, Sydney 10               2) Eckstein, Jill 11              
     3) Maier, Madelyn 12               4) Reed, Haleigh 12

Story continues.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4


       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review