Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
WE MAY EXPERIENCE SIGNAL INTERRUPTIONS DURING LIVE WEBCASTS. Please be patient if interruptions occur. It takes a while to reconnect. Should we be unable to reconnect, the game will be streamed later on tape delay.
No games remain on the 2016-17 schedule.
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA 1A REG- Rising Sun v Indy Lutheran, White River Valley v Rising Sun; SB 2A REG Milan at Henryville; BA 3A-29 Lawrenceburg v Batesville; SB 2A-45: Milan v Southwestern; SB 3A-29: Madison v Connersville, Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co, Greensburg v Connersville, So. Dearborn v Madison, Rushville v Batesville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

SD Invite winners- Franklin Co./Batesville girls; Wildcat boys

Monday, May 1 at South Dearborn

South Dearborn Invitational (originally 4/20…finished up 5/1)

Girls Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

  • 1) Franklin County            124
  • 1) Batesville                124
  • 3) Switzerland County          67
  • 4) South Dearborn             64
  • 5) Oldenburg Academy           59
  • 6) South Ripley               41
  • 7) Lawrenceburg                 8
  • 8) Rising Sun                  7

Boys Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored

  • 1) Franklin County            107
  • 2) Batesville                104
  • 3) Lawrenceburg                95
  • 4) Oldenburg Academy          80
  • 5) Switzerland County          40
  • 6) South Dearborn             16
  • 7) Rising Sun                  14
  • 8) South Ripley                9

Please see this link for complete results of the South Dearborn Invitational

Champions:

  • Boys 4×800 Relay- Batesville 8:28.90, 1) Gowdy, Quentin  2) Ripperger, Michael   3) Moster, Adam  4) Moster, Caleb
  • Girls 4×800 Relay- Batesville 10:12.02, 1) Loichinger, Elizabeth  2) Poltrack, Mary  3) Gausman, Emma  4) Harmeyer, Haylee
  • Boys 110 Hurdles- Wagner, Garrett, Batesville 15.06 (NEW MEET RECORD)
  • Girls 100 Hurdles- Quinlan, Grace, South Dearborn 17.84
  • Boys 100 Dash- Orschell, Mitchell, Franklin County 11.34
  • Girls 100 Dash- Noble, Grace, Franklin County 12.96
  • Boys 1600 Run- Eckstein, Curtis, Oldenburg 4:26.10
  • Girls 1600 Run- Cole, Megan, South Ripley 5:29.14
  • Boys 4×100 Relay- Franklin County 44.94, 1) Deaton, Thomas  2) Kist, Aaron  3) Mozena, Travis  4) Orschell, Mitchell
  • Girls 4×100 Relay- Franklin County 52.21, 1) Voegele, Kirsten  2) Schatzle, Anna  3) Raible, Ashlie  4) Noble, Grace

More champions follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review