Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
WE MAY EXPERIENCE SIGNAL INTERRUPTIONS DURING LIVE WEBCASTS. Please be patient if interruptions occur. It takes a while to reconnect. Should we be unable to reconnect, the game will be streamed later on tape delay.
No games remain on the 2016-17 schedule.
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA 1A REG- Rising Sun v Indy Lutheran, White River Valley v Rising Sun; SB 2A REG Milan at Henryville; BA 3A-29 Lawrenceburg v Batesville; SB 2A-45: Milan v Southwestern; SB 3A-29: Madison v Connersville, Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co, Greensburg v Connersville, So. Dearborn v Madison, Rushville v Batesville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland Co. girls, Lawrenceburg boys win Vevay Invite

Thursday April 27 at Switzerland County

Vevay Media Group Invitational

Girls- Switzerland County 130, South Ripley 76, Jac-Cen-Del 74, Rising Sun 62, Southwestern 50, Shawe 40, Lawrenceburg 27  (note…these are the correct scores and differ from what is shown in the attachments)

Boys- Lawrenceburg 123, Switzerland County 111, Southwestern 67, South Ripley 60, Rising Sun 55, Shawe 26, Jac-Cen-Del 22

Girls’ Invitational Champions:

  • High Jump- Thomas (SC) 4’8”
  • Shotput- Newman (SC) 34’4”
  • Long Jump- Cole (SW) 15’0.75”
  • 100 Hurdles- Northcutt (SC) 17.40
  • 100 Dash- Cole (SW) 12.53
  • 1600 Run- Cole (SR) 5:36
  • Discus- Newman (SC) 102’2”
  • 400 Dash- Cole (SW) 1:00.12
  • 300 Hurdles- Furnish (SC) 49.62
  • 800 Run- Anders (SC) 2:28
  • 200 Dash- Cole (SW) 26.77
  • 3200 Run- Cole (SR) 11:52
  • 4×800 Relay- (SC) Anders, Powell, Clayton, Covington 11:27
  • 4×100 Relay- (RS) Names TBA 56.37
  • 4×400 Relay- (SC) Names not provided

Boys’ Invitational Champions:

  • 110 Hurdles- Parris (LB) 15.17
  • Long Jump- Hayes (SC) 18’6.25”
  • Discus- Eldridge (RS) 136’6”
  • High Jump- (JCD) Boar 5’8”
  • 100 Dash- (SC) Morris 11.14
  • 1600 Run- (RS) Levi 4:42
  • Shot Put- (LB) Parris 50’4.75”
  • 400 Dash- (LB) Steuer 53.31
  • 300 Hurdles- (LB) Parris 43.82
  • 800 Run- Goebel (SW) 2:08.57
  • 200 Dash- Carr (LB) 23.07
  • 3200 Run- Levi (RS) 10:37
  • 4×800 Relay- (SW) Names not provided 8:58
  • 4×100 Relay- (SC) Joe Hemmingway, Body Splain, Hunter Hayes, Keegan Morris 45.00 (NEW SCHOOL RECORD)
  • 4×400 Relay- (LB) Names not provided 3:41

Full results can be found on then next page.

Keep reading this story: 1 2


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review