Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Tue 11/21 apx 7:10p- South Ripley BOYS at Jac-Cen-Del
Wed 11/22 apx 7:10p- East Central GIRLS at Greensburg
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB Switzerland Co. at Rising Sun, GBB Southwestern at So. Dearborn, GBB Lawrenceburg at Oldenburg, FB REG Lawrenceburg at Evansville Memorial, GBB Switzerland Co. at So. Dearborn; GBB So. Ripley at Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland Co. girls, Lawrenceburg boys win Vevay Invite

Thursday April 27 at Switzerland County

Vevay Media Group Invitational

Girls- Switzerland County 130, South Ripley 76, Jac-Cen-Del 74, Rising Sun 62, Southwestern 50, Shawe 40, Lawrenceburg 27  (note…these are the correct scores and differ from what is shown in the attachments)

Boys- Lawrenceburg 123, Switzerland County 111, Southwestern 67, South Ripley 60, Rising Sun 55, Shawe 26, Jac-Cen-Del 22

Girls’ Invitational Champions:

  • High Jump- Thomas (SC) 4’8”
  • Shotput- Newman (SC) 34’4”
  • Long Jump- Cole (SW) 15’0.75”
  • 100 Hurdles- Northcutt (SC) 17.40
  • 100 Dash- Cole (SW) 12.53
  • 1600 Run- Cole (SR) 5:36
  • Discus- Newman (SC) 102’2”
  • 400 Dash- Cole (SW) 1:00.12
  • 300 Hurdles- Furnish (SC) 49.62
  • 800 Run- Anders (SC) 2:28
  • 200 Dash- Cole (SW) 26.77
  • 3200 Run- Cole (SR) 11:52
  • 4×800 Relay- (SC) Anders, Powell, Clayton, Covington 11:27
  • 4×100 Relay- (RS) Names TBA 56.37
  • 4×400 Relay- (SC) Names not provided

Boys’ Invitational Champions:

  • 110 Hurdles- Parris (LB) 15.17
  • Long Jump- Hayes (SC) 18’6.25”
  • Discus- Eldridge (RS) 136’6”
  • High Jump- (JCD) Boar 5’8”
  • 100 Dash- (SC) Morris 11.14
  • 1600 Run- (RS) Levi 4:42
  • Shot Put- (LB) Parris 50’4.75”
  • 400 Dash- (LB) Steuer 53.31
  • 300 Hurdles- (LB) Parris 43.82
  • 800 Run- Goebel (SW) 2:08.57
  • 200 Dash- Carr (LB) 23.07
  • 3200 Run- Levi (RS) 10:37
  • 4×800 Relay- (SW) Names not provided 8:58
  • 4×100 Relay- (SC) Joe Hemmingway, Body Splain, Hunter Hayes, Keegan Morris 45.00 (NEW SCHOOL RECORD)
  • 4×400 Relay- (LB) Names not provided 3:41

Full results can be found on then next page.

Keep reading this story: 1 2


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review