Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
WE MAY EXPERIENCE SIGNAL INTERRUPTIONS DURING LIVE WEBCASTS. Please be patient if interruptions occur. It takes a while to reconnect. Should we be unable to reconnect, the game will be streamed later on tape delay.
No games remain on the 2016-17 schedule.
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA 1A REG- Rising Sun v Indy Lutheran, White River Valley v Rising Sun; SB 2A REG Milan at Henryville; BA 3A-29 Lawrenceburg v Batesville; SB 2A-45: Milan v Southwestern; SB 3A-29: Madison v Connersville, Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co, Greensburg v Connersville, So. Dearborn v Madison, Rushville v Batesville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Franklin County wins both meets over Connersville

Tuesday, April 25 at Connersville

  • Boys- Franklin County 89, Connersville 43
  • Girls- Franklin County 76, Connersville 56

Franklin County boys winners:

  • J. Floyd- High Jump 5’10”
  • T. Selm- Discus 127’9″ and Shot Put 43’1″
  • M. Orschell- Long Jump 20’4″
  • M. Humbert- Pole Vault 13′
  • M. Orschell- 100 Dash 11.26 and 200 Dash 23.07
  • Josh Derenski- 400 Dash 55.39
  • Cody Moore- 1600 Run 5:04
  • 4×100 Relay-Deaton, Kist, Mozena, Orschell
  • 4×400 Relay- Derenski, Klusman, Lake, Kist
  • 4×800 Relay- Klusman, Moore, Apsley, Allen

Connersville boys winners:

  • Mason Sullenberger- 110 Hurdles
  • Collin Herron- 300 Hurdles
  • Jalen Halcomb- 800 Run
  • Wes Smith- 3200 Run

Franklin County girls winners:

  • Ashlan Hill- Long Jump 15’6
  • Madison Collins- Shot Put 31’7″
  • Anna Schatzle- Pole Vault 9′
  • G. Noble- 100 Dash 12.81 and 200 Dash 27.37
  • A. Hill- 400 Dash 64.35
  • K. Meyer- 800 Run 2:43.5 and 1600 Run 5:57
  • 4 x 100 Relay- Voegele, Schatzle, Raible, Noble
  • 4 x 400 Relay- Orschell, Stang, Raible, Hill

Connersville girls winners:

  • 4×800 Relay- Smith, Bowling, McCreary, Phillips
  • Kenzie Lynch- 100 and 300 hurdles
  • Laila Fitzgerald- High Jump
  • Elaina McCreary- 3200 Run
  • Jessica Beckman- Discus

SEI Local Sports thanks Franklin County coach Joe Davidson and Connersville Athletics for the meet information.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review