Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Tue 11/21 apx 7:10p- South Ripley BOYS at Jac-Cen-Del
Wed 11/22 apx 7:10p- East Central GIRLS at Greensburg
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB Switzerland Co. at Rising Sun, GBB Southwestern at So. Dearborn, GBB Lawrenceburg at Oldenburg, FB REG Lawrenceburg at Evansville Memorial, GBB Switzerland Co. at So. Dearborn; GBB So. Ripley at Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville wins 4-way meets

Tuesday, April 25 at Batesville

Boys- Batesville 125, North Decatur 38.5, Hauser 34.5, Jac-Cen-Del 32

Girls- Batesville 102, North Decatur 55, Jac-Cen-Del 47, Hauser 29

Batesville winners:

  • Jon Kurtz- discus (120’8″)
  • Robert Strobel- pole vault (13’6″)
  • Garrett Wagner-110m hurdles (14.59), 300m hurdles (39.49 SCHOOL RECORD) and 200m dash (23.09)
  • Gavin Koester- 100m dash (11.63)
  • Caleb Moster- 1600m run (4:49.72), 800m run (2:09.13)
  • Ian Yorn- 400m dash (55.44)
  • Adam Moster- 3200m run (10:53.59)
  • Stephanie Nobbe- pole vault (8’0″), 100m dash (12.97) and 200m dash (26.44)
  • Morgan Meyer- high jump (5’0″)
  • Mary Poltrack- 1600m run (5:52.38)
  • Haylee Harmeyer- 400m dash (1:02.91)
  • Sarah Poltrack- 800m run (2:33.69)
  • Liz Loichinger- 3200m run (12:21.91)
  • 4 x 800m relay- Quinten Gowdy, Ben Krieg, Joseph Choi and Caleb Moster (8:35.15)
  • 4 x 800m relay- Liz Loichinger, Haylee Harmeyer, Emma Gausman and Taylor Meyers (10:43.18)
  • 4 x 400m relay- Caleb Moster, Quinten Gowdy, Ian Yorn and Garrett Wagner (3:41.8)
  • 4 x 400m relay- Madeleine Robben, Alison Muckerheide, Sarah Poltrack and Haylee Harmeyer (4:24.19)
    4 x 100m relay- Peyton Meyer, CJ Thomas, Jon Kurtz, Gavin Koester (46.22)
  • 4 x 100m relay- Alison Muckerheide, Sophie Meadows, Morgan Meyer and Stephanie Nobbe (52.31)

Batesville seconds:

  • Long Jump- Henry Lipinski and Alison Muckerheide
  • Pole Vault- Nathan Bedel and Melanie Werner
  • 110 Hurdles- Nathan Bedel
  • 100m dash- CJ Thomas
  • 1600m run- Michael Ripperger and Emma Gausman
  • 400m dash- Ben Miller and Madeleine Robben
  • 300m hurdles- Henry Lipinski
  • 800m run- Quinten Gowdy
  • 200m dash- Gavin Koester

SEI Local Sports thanks Batesville coach Lisa Gausman for the meet information.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review