Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Thur 12/13 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Milan
Fri 12/14 apx 7:10p- Rushville Boys at Lawrenceburg
Sat 12/15 apx 1:10p- Rushville Girls at Lawrenceburg
Sat 12/15 at 5:40p- East Central Boys at Batesville
Sat 12/15 to follow- East Central Girls at Batesville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB Franklin Co. at Batesville, BBB Franklin Co. at So. Dearborn, GBB Greensburg at Rushville, BBB East Central at Greensburg, GBB Rising Sun at Oldenburg, GBB/BBB Milan at Lawrenceburg, BBB Batesville at Greensburg BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Shawe
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Lawrenceburg girls 117, South RIpley 48; Tiger boys 123-5

Varsity Swimming at Lawrenceburg- Tuesady, December 4

Girls- Lawrenceburg 117, South Ripley 48
Boys- Lawrenceburg 123, South Ripley 5

Tiger Girls First Place Finishes:

  • 200 Medley Relay – Edwards, Armstrong, Birchfield, McCool
  • 200 Free – Courtney Edwards (PR)
  • 200 IM – Lexi Knight
  • 50 Free – Nicole McCool
  • Diving – Delia Dunagan
  • 100 Fly – Carmen Birchfield
  • 100 Free – Nicole McCool (PR)
  • 500 Free – Lydia Armstrong (PR)
  • 200 Free Relay – McCool, Vinup, Dunagan, Knight
  • 100 Back – Courtney Edwards
  • 100 Breast – Lydia Armstrong (PR)
  • 400 Free Relay – Birchfield, Knight, Vinup, Edwards

Tiger Boys First Place Finishes:

  • 200 Medley Relay- Ruszezewski, Schwier, McCool, Ortiz
  • 2oo Free- Connor Bellamy
  • 200 IM- Pablo David
  • 50 Free- Jackson McCool
  • Diving- Jonah Ruszczewski
  • 100 Fly- Pablo David
  • 100 Free- Micah Tucker
  • 500 Free- Jackson McCool
  • 200 Free Relay- Tucker, Carr, Grace, David
  • 100 Back- Jonah Ruszczewski
  • 100 Breast- Bret Carr
  • 400 Free Relay- Tucker, Parks, Bellamy, Ruszczewski

Other girls with PR’s – Calli Pope, Alli Hartford, Chloe Rutzel, Hannah Williamson, Bree Abdon

Boys PR’s – Micah Tucker, Nick Grace, Jackson McCool, Connor Bellamy, Bret Carr, Jack Schwier

South Ripley’s David Baugh- “The final score doesn’t really do justice to how well the team performed. The swimmers are consistently dropping time and performing better every week.”

South Ripley top 3 finishers:

  • Dream Nuxoll- 200 Freestyle 3rd
  • Deborah Murphy- 200 Individual Medley 2nd and 100 Breaststroke 2nd
  • Deanna Voris- 50 Freestyle 2nd and 100 Backstroke 2nd
  • Hailee Woliung- 100 Butterfly 3rd
  • Issy Peak- 100 Breaststroke 3rd
  • Emma Morris- 100 Backstroke 3rd
  • Michael Fischer- 100 Breaststroke 3rd

Please click on this link for complete results of South Ripley at Lawrenceburg.

We thank coaches Beth Schwarz of Lawrenceburg and David Baugh of South Ripley for the meet reports.

       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review