Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
No additional webcasts are scheduled until Fall 2018.
Thanks to our sponsors, ADs, coaches, sportscasters and viewers for a great 2017-18!
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 2A Semi-State Milan v Speedway, Knightstown v Milan; SB 2A Reg. Henryville at Milan; BA 1A-60, Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; BA 3A-29 Franklin Co. v Batesville; SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Lawrenceburg Girls 88, Harrison 69; Tiger Boys 87-62

Monday, January 22 at Lawrenceburg

Varsity Swimming

  • Girls- Lawrenceburg 88, Harrison 69
  • Boys- Lawrenceburg 87, Harrison 62

Lawrenceburg event winners:

  • Medley Relay – Courtney Edwards, Adryenne Slayback, Gianna DiCarlo, Lexi Knight
  • Medley Relay – Jacob Musselman, George Beiderhake, Pablo David, Nick Grace
  • 200 Free Relay – Slayback, Knight, Nicole McCool, DiCarlo
  • 200 Free Relay – David, Beiderhake, Matthew Ohlhaut, Jackson McCool
  • 400 Free Relay – Nicole McCool, Marina Dickerson, Edwards, Connie Walker
  • 400 Free Relay – McCool Grace, Musselman, Ohlhaut
  • George Beiderhake – 100 Breaststroke
  • Pablo David – 200 IM, 100 Fly
  • Gianna DiCarlo – 100 Fly
  • Courtney Edwards – 100 Back
  • Lexi Knight – 200 IM
  • Jacob Musselman – 100 Back, 500 Free
  • Jackson McCool – 200 Free, 50 Free
  • Matthew Ohlhaut – 100 Free
  • Adryenne Slayback – 50 Free, 100 Free
  • Connie Walker – 200 Free, 500 Free

SEI Local Sports thank Lawrenceburg coach Beth Schwarz for the meet information.

       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review