Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 5/28 at 10:40 am- 3A BA SECT Final at Madison, Teams TBA
Mon 5/28 at 6:40 pm- 1A BA SECT Final at Jac-Cen-Del, Teams TBA
Tue 5/29 at 6:40 pm- 2A SB Regional, Henryville at Milan
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern; BB Lawrenceburg at E. Central, BB Rising Sun at S. Dearborn, SB Batesville at E. Central
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Lawrenceburg Girls 88, Harrison 69; Tiger Boys 87-62

Monday, January 22 at Lawrenceburg

Varsity Swimming

  • Girls- Lawrenceburg 88, Harrison 69
  • Boys- Lawrenceburg 87, Harrison 62

Lawrenceburg event winners:

  • Medley Relay – Courtney Edwards, Adryenne Slayback, Gianna DiCarlo, Lexi Knight
  • Medley Relay – Jacob Musselman, George Beiderhake, Pablo David, Nick Grace
  • 200 Free Relay – Slayback, Knight, Nicole McCool, DiCarlo
  • 200 Free Relay – David, Beiderhake, Matthew Ohlhaut, Jackson McCool
  • 400 Free Relay – Nicole McCool, Marina Dickerson, Edwards, Connie Walker
  • 400 Free Relay – McCool Grace, Musselman, Ohlhaut
  • George Beiderhake – 100 Breaststroke
  • Pablo David – 200 IM, 100 Fly
  • Gianna DiCarlo – 100 Fly
  • Courtney Edwards – 100 Back
  • Lexi Knight – 200 IM
  • Jacob Musselman – 100 Back, 500 Free
  • Jackson McCool – 200 Free, 50 Free
  • Matthew Ohlhaut – 100 Free
  • Adryenne Slayback – 50 Free, 100 Free
  • Connie Walker – 200 Free, 500 Free

SEI Local Sports thank Lawrenceburg coach Beth Schwarz for the meet information.

       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review