Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
No additional webcasts are scheduled until Fall 2018.
Thanks to our sponsors, ADs, coaches, sportscasters and viewers for a great 2017-18!
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 2A Semi-State Milan v Speedway, Knightstown v Milan; SB 2A Reg. Henryville at Milan; BA 1A-60, Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; BA 3A-29 Franklin Co. v Batesville; SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville Girls, Milan Boys win 4-way meets

Thursday, January 18 at Milan

Varsity Swimming (Senior Night)

  • Girls- Batesville 106, Milan 79, Southwestern 59, Lawrenceburg 39
  • Boys- Milan 103, Southwestern 72, Lawrenceburg 56, Batesville 49

Milan boys’ event winners:

  • Ben Hartwell- 200 Free
  • Alex Volz- 200 IM, 500 Free
  • Noah Haessig- 50 Free, 100 Back
  • Fernando Gomez- 100 Free, 100 Breast
  • 200 Medley Relay
  • 400 Free Relay

Seniors honroed- Alex Volz, Vaughn Gray, Billy Wang

Milan girls’ event winners:

  • Lexi Hanson- 100 Yard Free
  • 200 Medley Relay
  • 400 Free Relay
  • Seniors honored- Tori Haessig, Kim Bergemann, Diana Halabitska

Batesville event winners:

  • Ashley Daulton- 50 Free, 100 Back
  • Kate Poltrack- 500 Free
  • Allison Storms- 100 Breast
  • 200 Freestyle Relay- Gwen Martin, Jenna Ertel, Sonja Gaulin, Allison Storms

Lawrenceburg and Southwestern information will be added when received.

SEI Local Sports thanks Milan coach Steve Stock and Batesville coach Greg McMullen for the meet information.

       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review