Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Thur 12/13 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Milan
Fri 12/14 apx 7:10p- Rushville Boys at Lawrenceburg
Sat 12/15 apx 1:10p- Rushville Girls at Lawrenceburg
Sat 12/15 at 5:40p- East Central Boys at Batesville
Sat 12/15 to follow- East Central Girls at Batesville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB Franklin Co. at Batesville, BBB Franklin Co. at So. Dearborn, GBB Greensburg at Rushville, BBB East Central at Greensburg, GBB Rising Sun at Oldenburg, GBB/BBB Milan at Lawrenceburg, BBB Batesville at Greensburg BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Shawe
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Oldenburg Girls 79, Lawrenceburg 67; Tiger Boys 87-44

Tuesday, December 12 at Lawrenceburg

Varsity Swimming

  • Girls- Oldenburg Academy 79, Lawrenceburg 67
  • Boys- Lawrenceburg 87, Oldenburg Academy 44

Lawrenceburg event winners:

  • Jacob Musselman, George Beiderhake, Pablo David, Nick Grace – Medley Relay
  • Connie Walker – 200 Free
  • George Beiderhake – 200 Free, 100 Breast
  • Gianna DiCarlo – 200 IM, 100 Fly
  • Pablo David – 200 IM, 100 Fly
  • Jackson McCool – 50 Free, 100 Free
  • Adryenne Slayback – 100 Free
  • Pablo David, George Beiderhake, Matthew Ohlhaut, Jackson McCool – 200 Free Relay
  • Jacob Musselman – 100 Backstroke
  • Ohlhaut, Musselman, Grace, McCool – 400 Free Relay

Lawrenceburg personal best times:

  • Adryenne Slayback – 50 Free
  • Jackson McCool – 50 Free, 100 Free
  • Lexi Knight – 100 Free
  • Nicole McCool – 100 Free

Oldenburg information will be added when received.

SEI Local Sports thanks Lawrenceburg coach Beth Schwarz for the meet information.

       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review