Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Volleyball

  • Aug 20: Greensburg 3, East Central 2; JV Trojans 2-0
  • Aug 20: Batesville 3, South Ripley 0; JV Bulldogs 2-0
  • Aug 20: Southwestern 3, South Dearborn 2; JV Knights 2-1
  • Aug 20: Rushville 3, Franklin Co. 0; JV and Frosh Wildcats 2-0
  • Aug 18: Batesville 3, Milan 0; JV Bulldogs 2-0
  • Aug 18: Greensburg wins Southwestern Invitational
  • Jul 26: Five local programs receive AVCA Team Academic Awards
  • Apr 29: Sectional Assignments For Six Sports in 2019-20 and 2020-21
  • Dec 9: EIAC Fall Sports All-Conference Teams, Standings and Stats
  • Dec 4: Oldenburg searching for a Volleyball Head Coach
  • Nov 16: East Central Volleyball 2018 Season Awards
  • Nov 7: Switzerland County 2018 Fall Sports Awards
  • Nov 6: Rising Sun Volleyball 2018 Season Awards
  • Nov 6: Jac-Cen-Del Volleyball 2018 Season Awards
  • Oct 21: Silver Creek 3, Greensburg 0- 3A Regional Semis
  • Oct 16: 21 locals named IHSVCA Academic All-State
  • Oct 14: North Decatur defeats South Ripley for 2A Sectional 45 title
  • Oct 14: Greensburg avenges four losses to win 3A Sectional 29
  • Oct 14: East Central’s 31-win season ends at 4A Sectional 14 Semis
  • Oct 11: IHSAA Volleyball Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday
  • Oct 11: Greensburg 3, Rushville 1- 3A-29 Sectional Round 1
  • Oct 11: Batesville 3, South Dearborn 0- 3A-29 Sectional Round 1
  • Oct 9: Lawrenceburg 3, Franklin Co. 0- 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Oct 9: ORVC Volleyball All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY
  • Oct 9: Trojans 1st, Tigers 2nd at Union County Invite
  • Oct 9: Brebeuf 3, Batesville 0
  • Oct 9: Switzerland County 1-2 at New Washington Invite
  • Oct 9: East Central reserves win EIAC JV Tournament
  • Oct 7: East Central 3, Greensburg 1; JV Pirates 2-0
  • Oct 7: Lawrenceburg 3, Batesville 0; JV Tigers 2-0
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review