Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 5/28 at 10:40 am- 3A BA SECT Final at Madison, Teams TBA
Mon 5/28 at 6:40 pm- 1A BA SECT Final at Jac-Cen-Del, Teams TBA
Tue 5/29 at 6:40 pm- 2A SB Regional, Henryville at Milan
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern; BB Lawrenceburg at E. Central, BB Rising Sun at S. Dearborn, SB Batesville at E. Central
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Track

  • May 24: Local girls advancing to state track meet
  • May 18: Southwestern’s 6th place best of local boys at Jeffersonville Sectional
  • May 18: Hagerstown boys by one over Rushville at Connersville Sectional
  • May 18: East Central boys top Franklin County to win EC Sectional
  • May 17: ORVC Reports April 30-May 5 and May 7-12
  • May 16: Switz 4th place finish tops local teams at Jeffersonville Girls Sectional
  • May 16: Scoring revision gives Connersville girls sectional title by 0.5 over Rushville
  • May 16: East Central girls dominate Franklin County Sectional
  • May 15: ORVC Track Mental Attitude, Coach of the Year winners
  • May 15: East Central 1st, Franklin County 2nd in both EIAC track championships
  • May 15: Southwestern wins first ORVC track title in 45 years
  • May 15: Switzerland County wins 6th consecutive ORVC Track Title
  • May 10: Greensburg girls 4th at Warren Central Relays
  • May 10: Rushville and Connersville compete at Cougar Chase Invite
  • May 10: Batesville sweeps Ripley County Track titles
  • May 10: Jennings Co. girls, Lawrenceburg boys win Rising Sun Invite
  • May 6: Franklin County boys win tri meet
  • May 6: Hagerstown girls over Connersville 63.33-9.66; Tiger boys 93-30
  • May 6: Greensburg girls and boys win Decatur County Titles
  • May 6: Jac-Cen-Del boys, Switzerland County girls win 4-ways
  • May 3: Connersville 5th at Muncie Central Invite
  • May 2: ORVC Report for April 23-28
  • May 2: Trojans 1st, Wildcats 2nd in both East Central Invitational meets
  • May 2: Connersville boys 4th, Lady Spartans 5th at New Castle
  • May 1: Rushville boys 87, Shenandoah 36; Lady Lions 64-57
  • May 1: Switzerland Co. girls, Lawrenceburg boys win Switz Invite
  • Apr 29: Franklin Co. wins both tri meets with Connersville, Lawrenceburg
  • Apr 25: Rushville ladies 7th at Pendleton Heights Invite
  • Apr 25: Franklin County 194, Lawrenceburg 84 (unified)
  • Apr 25: Batesville wins both 4-ways with Hauser, JCD and N. Decatur
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review