Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 2/21 apx 7:10p- Lawrenceburg BOYS at Oldenburg (includes Senior Night first)
Fri 2/23 apx 7:10p- Greensburg BOYS at East Central
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB 3A SEMI-STATE Danville v Greensburg; BBB Southwestern at Milan, Rising Sun at Jac-Cen-Del; GBB 1A REG 15 Tindley & University v Jac-Cen-Del; BBB Connersville at E. Central, Switz. Co. at Lawrenceburg, Batesville at S. Dearborn; GBB 6 3A SEC 29 GMS
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Swimming

  • Feb 18: Milan’s Gomez advances to state in 100 Breaststroke
  • Feb 18: Connersville’s Spurlock qualifies for state in 50 and 100 Free
  • Feb 18: Local results from Saturday’s Floyd Central Sectional
  • Feb 4: East Central leads local teams at Columbus North Sectional
  • Feb 4: Southwestern, Switzerland Co. compete at Floyd Central Sectional
  • Feb 4: Connersville competes at New Palestine Sectional
  • Jan 29: Madison Boys 103, Batesville 47
  • Jan 29: East Central Boys win Centerville Invite, Milan 3rd
  • Jan 24: Lawrenceburg Girls 88, Harrison 69; Tiger Boys 87-62
  • Jan 21: Milan Boys and Girls win ORVC Invitational
  • Jan 21: Connersville Girls 129, So. Dearborn 52; Spartan Boys 139-39
  • Jan 21: East Central Girls 154, Harrison 53; Trojan Boys 182-31
  • Jan 21: Madison Girls 79, South Dearborn 78; Cub Boys 86-65
  • Jan 18: Batesville Girls, Milan Boys win 4-way meets
  • Jan 16: East Central Girls 115, Batesville 59; Trojan Boys 140-31
  • Jan 13: South Dearborn Girls 99, South Ripley 69
  • Jan 12: Batesville Girls, Milan Boys win tri meet with Lawrenceburg
  • Jan 10: South Dearborn girls, Lawrenceburg boys win tri meet with Batesville
  • Jan 9: East Central girls 115, Connersville 68; Trojan boys 107-79
  • Jan 8: Madison Invite; Furnish holds all Lady Pacer swim records
  • Jan 7: East Central sweeps EIAC Championships
  • Jan 7: Batesville Girls 74-60; Southwestern Boys 88-57
  • Jan 7: Milan boys 144, Oldenburg 57; Milan girls 135-91
  • Dec 19: Switzerland Co. competes at Floyd Central Invite, sets two records
  • Dec 19: South Dearborn competes at Zionsville Invite
  • Dec 17: East Central sweeps Connersville Invitational
  • Dec 16: East Central Girls 122, Shelbyville 63; Trojan Boys 111-75
  • Dec 14: Batesville Girls, Milan Boys win Tri; Milan breaks 2 records
  • Dec 14: Greensburg Boys 103, Batesville 29, Pirate Girls 110-52
  • Dec 13: South Dearborn Girls 83, Harrison (OH) 82; Wildcat Boys 81-78
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review