Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
No additional webcasts are scheduled until Fall 2018.
Thanks to our sponsors, ADs, coaches, sportscasters and viewers for a great 2017-18!
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 2A Semi-State Milan v Speedway, Knightstown v Milan; SB 2A Reg. Henryville at Milan; BA 1A-60, Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; BA 3A-29 Franklin Co. v Batesville; SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Swimming

  • Mar 18: EIAC Winter Sports All-Conference Teams and More
  • Mar 15: Switzerland County 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 15: South Ripley 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Feb 25: Spartans’ Spurlock, Indians’ Gomez finish season at State
  • Feb 18: Milan’s Gomez advances to state in 100 Breaststroke
  • Feb 18: Connersville’s Spurlock qualifies for state in 50 and 100 Free
  • Feb 18: Local results from Saturday’s Floyd Central Sectional
  • Feb 4: East Central leads local teams at Columbus North Sectional
  • Feb 4: Southwestern, Switzerland Co. compete at Floyd Central Sectional
  • Feb 4: Connersville competes at New Palestine Sectional
  • Jan 29: Madison Boys 103, Batesville 47
  • Jan 29: East Central Boys win Centerville Invite, Milan 3rd
  • Jan 24: Lawrenceburg Girls 88, Harrison 69; Tiger Boys 87-62
  • Jan 21: Milan Boys and Girls win ORVC Invitational
  • Jan 21: Connersville Girls 129, So. Dearborn 52; Spartan Boys 139-39
  • Jan 21: East Central Girls 154, Harrison 53; Trojan Boys 182-31
  • Jan 21: Madison Girls 79, South Dearborn 78; Cub Boys 86-65
  • Jan 18: Batesville Girls, Milan Boys win 4-way meets
  • Jan 16: East Central Girls 115, Batesville 59; Trojan Boys 140-31
  • Jan 13: South Dearborn Girls 99, South Ripley 69
  • Jan 12: Batesville Girls, Milan Boys win tri meet with Lawrenceburg
  • Jan 10: South Dearborn girls, Lawrenceburg boys win tri meet with Batesville
  • Jan 9: East Central girls 115, Connersville 68; Trojan boys 107-79
  • Jan 8: Madison Invite; Furnish holds all Lady Pacer swim records
  • Jan 7: East Central sweeps EIAC Championships
  • Jan 7: Batesville Girls 74-60; Southwestern Boys 88-57
  • Jan 7: Milan boys 144, Oldenburg 57; Milan girls 135-91
  • Dec 19: Switzerland Co. competes at Floyd Central Invite, sets two records
  • Dec 19: South Dearborn competes at Zionsville Invite
  • Dec 17: East Central sweeps Connersville Invitational
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review