Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 2/22 apx 7:10p- Greensburg Boys at East Central for EIAC title
BOYS SECTIONAL COVERAGE...
Tue 2/26 at 5:35p at South Ripley- South Decatur vs. Milan
Tue 2/26 to follow at South Ripley- Switzerland Co. vs. Southwestern (Hanover)
Wed 2/27 at 5:35p at Southwestern (Shelby)- Jac-Cen-Del vs. Oldenburg
Fri 3/1 semis and Sat 3/2 finals TBD based on advancing teams

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB Oldenburg at Lawrenceburg, BBB Batesville at Rushville, BBB So. Dearborn at Switzerland Co. BBB Milan at Southwestern, BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Rising Sun, GBB Reg Jac-Cen-De v University, BBB Shawe at Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Swimming

  • Feb 17: Trojans’ Ketcham & Weber, Indians’ Gomez advance to state; EC’s Crawley to diving regional
  • Feb 17: Floyd Central Swimming Sectional Results
  • Feb 17: Connersville 5th at New Pal Sectional; Jones advances in diving
  • Feb 9: East Central’s Kyra Hall finishes 2019 as a two-time state qualifier
  • Feb 3: Floyd Central Girls Sectional Results
  • Feb 3: New Palestine Girls Sectional Finals
  • Feb 3: Columbus No. Sectional Finals- EC’s Hall wins 100 fly, qualifies for state 2x
  • Jan 31: New Palestine Girls Sectional Prelims
  • Jan 31: Floyd Central Girls Sectional Prelims
  • Jan 31: Columbus North Girls Sectional Prelims
  • Jan 28: East Central Boys win Centerville Invite
  • Jan 27: Tigers sweep dual meets with Milan and Switzerland County
  • Jan 22: Batesville girls 87, Madison 61; Cub boys 102-66
  • Jan 22: Southwestern teams both 4-0 at 5-way home dual
  • Jan 20: Madison girls 97-25, boys 119-26 over South Dearborn
  • Jan 17: Batesville Girls, Milan Boys sweep double duals at Southwestern
  • Jan 16: East Central Girls 110, Batesville 67; Trojan Boys 126-57
  • Jan 16: Milan Boys, Switzerland County Girls win ORVC Meet
  • Jan 10: Batesville girls, Lawrenceburg boys win tri meets
  • Jan 10: South Ripley girls 98, South Dearborn 20; SD boys 64-8
  • Jan 9: Centerville Boys 86, Milan 72; Lady Bulldogs 110-48
  • Jan 9: Southwestern sweeps triple dual with South Ripley, Silver Creek
  • Jan 8: East Central boys 113, Connersville 70; Lady Trojans 95-85
  • Jan 6: East Central Boys, Greensburg Girls win EIAC
  • Jan 6: Batesville boys 96, Southwestern 52; Lady Bulldogs 86-58
  • Dec 18: East Central boys and girls win Connersville Invite
  • Dec 14: MIlan boys, Batesville girls win tri meets with Oldenburg
  • Dec 14: East Central Boys 110, Shelbyville 76, Lady Trojans 93-88
  • Dec 13: Greensburg girls 118, Batesville 56; Pirate boys 90-76
  • Dec 13: Lawrenceburg girls 94, Oldenburg 70; Tiger boys 113-18
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review