Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
No additional webcasts are scheduled until Fall 2018.
Thanks to our sponsors, ADs, coaches, sportscasters and viewers for a great 2017-18!
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 2A Semi-State Milan v Speedway, Knightstown v Milan; SB 2A Reg. Henryville at Milan; BA 1A-60, Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; BA 3A-29 Franklin Co. v Batesville; SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Softball

  • Jun 18: 2018 EIAC Spring All-Conference Teams and 2017-18 All-Sports Standings
  • Jun 18: 2018 EIAC Softball Final Stats
  • Jun 18: Jac-Cen-Del 2018 Spring Sports Awards
  • Jun 18: Switzerland County 2018 Spring Sports Awards
  • Jun 3: Wildcats’ Kamryn McCool, Eagles’ Morgen Carroll All-State
  • Jun 3: Milan 11, Knightstown 1 and Speedway 5, Milan 0; 2A Semistate
  • Jun 1: Corydon Central 2, Franklin County 1; Regional Final
  • May 30: Milan 1, Henryville 0; 2A Regional Final
  • May 30: 2018 ICGSA Softball Academic All-State
  • May 30: Franklin County 3, South Dearborn 0; 3A-29 Final
  • May 30: Hauser 5, Jac-Cen-Del 0; 1A-60 Final (and all-sectional team)
  • May 30: Milan 4, Southwestern 1; 2A-45 final (and all-sectional team)
  • May 30: 2018 ORVC Softball All-Conference
  • May 30: Final ORVC Spring Weekly Report With All-Sports Standings
  • May 30: Milan 10, South Ripley 0; 2A-45 Semifinals
  • May 30: Southwestern 15, Switzerland County 5; 2A-45 Semifinals
  • May 17: Jac-Cen-Del 10, Rising Sun 5; Eagles win ORVC
  • May 17: East Central 7, Franklin County 5 in 13 innings; Trojans win EIAC
  • May 17: ORVC Reports April 30-May 5 and May 7-12
  • May 15: East Central 8, Batesville 0
  • May 10: Rising Sun 11, North Decatur 1
  • May 10: Hauser defeats Lawrenceburg 13-3 and 10-0
  • May 10: Franklin County 14, Centerville 5
  • May 10: Batesville 14, Rushville 0, JV Lions 11-9
  • May 10: Rising Sun 10, Switzerland County 0; JV Pacers 21-9
  • May 10: Jac-Cen-Del 14, Southwestern 0
  • May 10: South Dearborn 14, Connersville 6
  • May 10: Franklin County 1, New Castle 0
  • May 10: Lawrenceburg 7, Oldenburg 2
  • May 6: Rising Sun 11, Southwestern 7
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review