Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 10/19 at 6:40 pm- FB Sectional Round 1 Game TBA
Sat 10/20 at TBA- postseason event TBA
>
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BSOC Reg Providence v Rising Sun & Rising Sun v S. Spencer, VB Sect Rushville v Greensburg, VB Sect So. Dearborn v Batesville, VB Sect Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co., BSOC Sect So. Dearborn v Lawrenceburg, So. Dearborn FB at Rushville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Soccer (Girls)

  • Oct 9: ORVC Girls Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY
  • Oct 8: So. Dearborn 3, Batesville 1- 2A Sectional 27 Title
  • Oct 7: South Dearborn 7, Greensburg 0- 2A Sectional 27 Semifinals
  • Oct 7: Batesville 3, Lawrenceburg 1- 2A Sectional 27 Semifinals
  • Oct 7: Switzerland County 2, Milan 1 (shootout) 1A Sectional 46 semifinals
  • Oct 7: Providence 7, Southwestern 1- 1A Sectional 47 Semifinals
  • Oct 7: ORVC Report for September 24-29
  • Oct 5: Connersville and Rushville fall at 2A Sectional 28
  • Oct 5: Batesville 5, Franklin County 0- 2A Sectional 27 Round 1
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Thursday
  • Oct 2: Rising Sun 2, South Ripley 1
  • Sep 30: East Central 2, Batesville 0- Trojans win EIAC
  • Sep 30: Connersville 8, Greensburg 1
  • Sep 30: Batesville 5, Heritage Christian 2; JV Bulldogs 2-1
  • Sep 27: South Ripley 3, Southwestern 0
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report September 17-22
  • Sep 26: Connersville def. Franklin County 4-1 PK; JV Spartans 2-0
  • Sep 26: South Dearborn 6, Greensburg 0
  • Sep 25: Rushville ties Wapahani, falls to Shelbyville
  • Sep 24: Franklin County 5, Milan 1
  • Sep 24: East Central second at Center Grove Invite
  • Sep 24: Switzerland County wins River Battle Invite
  • Sep 23: South Dearborn 1, Oldenburg 0
  • Sep 23: Franklin County 8, Greensburg 1
  • Sep 23: Lawrenceburg 8, Connersville 0; JV Tigers 7-0
  • Sep 23: Switzerland County 2, South Ripley 2
  • Sep 23: Batesville 4, Franklin County 0
  • Sep 23: South Dearborn 5, Connersville 1; JV Knights 4-0
  • Sep 20: Oldenburg 5, Rising Sun 0
  • Sep 20: Southwestern 2, Switzerland County 0
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review