Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 2/21 apx 7:10p- Lawrenceburg BOYS at Oldenburg (includes Senior Night first)
Fri 2/23 apx 7:10p- Greensburg BOYS at East Central
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB 3A SEMI-STATE Danville v Greensburg; BBB Southwestern at Milan, Rising Sun at Jac-Cen-Del; GBB 1A REG 15 Tindley & University v Jac-Cen-Del; BBB Connersville at E. Central, Switz. Co. at Lawrenceburg, Batesville at S. Dearborn; GBB 6 3A SEC 29 GMS
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Soccer (Girls)

  • Dec 4: EIAC All-Conf. Awards, all sports standings, football divisional stats
  • Nov 21: 2017 South Dearborn Girls Soccer Season Awards
  • Nov 21: Batesville’s Rowlett is ISCA Honorable Mention All-State
  • Nov 21: 2017 Batesville Girls Soccer Season Awards
  • Nov 14: 2017 East Central Girls Soccer Season Awards
  • Nov 8: 2017 Rushville Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 30: 2017 Greensburg Girls Soccer Season Awards
  • Oct 29: 2017 South Ripley Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 26: Milan Girls Soccer 2017 Season Awards
  • Oct 25: Six locals make ISCA All-District 3 Soccer
  • Oct 25: Switzerland County Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 17: Bishop Chatard 3, Batesville 0; 2A Regional Championship
  • Oct 17: Batesville 6, New Palestine 2; 2A Regional Semifinals
  • Oct 16: EC tops Lawrence No. in regional semis, falls to Guerin Cath. in finals
  • Oct 15: Girls Soccer Regional Results
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Girls Soccer Awards
  • Oct 11: ORVC Report for October 2-7
  • Oct 8: East Central 2, Mt. Vernon 1; 3A Sectional 12 Championship
  • Oct 8: Batesville 2, Lawrenceburg 1 (OT); 2A Sectional 27 Championship
  • Oct 8: 1A Sectional 46 All-Tournament Team
  • Oct 8: Girls Soccer Sectional Championship Results and Regional Pairings
  • Oct 8: Lawrenceburg 4, Franklin County 0; 2A Sectional 27 Semifinal
  • Oct 8: Batesville 4, South Dearborn 0; 2A Sectional 27 Semifinal
  • Oct 8: East Central 3, Greenfield-Central 2; 3A Sectional 12 Semifinal
  • Oct 8: Rising Sun 8, South Ripley 0; 1A Sectional 46 Semifinal
  • Oct 8: Trinity Lutheran 2, Southwestern 1 in OT; 1A Sectional 47 Semifinal
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings through Thursday
  • Oct 4: Connersville 2, Shelbyville 0; 2A Sectional 28, Round 1
  • Oct 4: ORVC Report for September 25-30
  • Oct 3: Lawrenceburg 10, Greensburg 0; 2A Sectional 27, Round 1
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review