Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 2/21 apx 7:10p- Lawrenceburg BOYS at Oldenburg (includes Senior Night first)
Fri 2/23 apx 7:10p- Greensburg BOYS at East Central
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB 3A SEMI-STATE Danville v Greensburg; BBB Southwestern at Milan, Rising Sun at Jac-Cen-Del; GBB 1A REG 15 Tindley & University v Jac-Cen-Del; BBB Connersville at E. Central, Switz. Co. at Lawrenceburg, Batesville at S. Dearborn; GBB 6 3A SEC 29 GMS
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Basketball (Girls)

  • Feb 18: Greensburg 61, Danville 52; Lady Pirates capture first semi-state
  • Feb 13: 2A Regional 12 All-Tournament Team
  • Feb 13: ORVC Girls Basketball All-Conference & Special Awards
  • Feb 13: 1A Regional 15 All-Tournament Team
  • Feb 12: South Ripley reaches 2A Regional Finals
  • Feb 11: Greensburg 50, Evansville Memorial 46; 3A Regional Championship
  • Feb 11: Greensburg 74, Vincennes Lincoln 64; 3A Regional Semifinal
  • Feb 11: Tindley 74, Jac-Cen-Del 59; 1A Regional 15 Championship
  • Feb 11: Jac-Cen-Del, Tindley win 1A Regional 15 Semis
  • Feb 9: 1A Sectional 60 All-Tournament Team
  • Feb 6: ORVC Report for January 29-February 3
  • Feb 5: 2A Sectional 45 All-Tournament Team
  • Feb 5: South Ripley 60, Milan 24; 2A Sectional 45 Championship
  • Feb 5: Jac-Cen-Del 50, Waldron 35; 1A Sectional 60 Championship
  • Feb 5: Greensburg 49, Batesville 43; 3A Sectional 29 Championship
  • Feb 4: West Washington 63, Shawe 49; 1A Sectional 62 Semifinal
  • Feb 4: Jac-Cen-Del 74, Oldenburg 30; 1A Sectional 60 Semifinal
  • Feb 4: Milan 41, Southwestern 39; 2A Sectional 45 Semifinal
  • Feb 3: Batesville 56, Lawrenceburg 50; 3A Sectional 29 Semifinal
  • Feb 3: Greensburg 55, Rushville 46; 3A Sectional 29 Semifinal
  • Feb 1: Lawrenceburg 43, Madison 34; 3A Sectional 29- Round 1
  • Feb 1: Batesville 47, Franklin County 38; 3A Sectional 29- Round 1
  • Jan 31: ORVC Report for January 22-17
  • Jan 30: Shawe 54, Crothersville 52; 1A Sectional 62- Round 1
  • Jan 30: Southwestern 29, Switzerland Co. 24; 2A Sectional 45- Round 1
  • Jan 30: Rushville 46, South Dearborn 36; 3A Sectional 29- Round 1
  • Jan 29: Final ICGSA Girls Basketball Polls for 2017-18
  • Jan 28: Southwestern 46, Shawe 35
  • Jan 27: Greensburg 71, Lawrenceburg 55; Pirates win EIAC outright
  • Jan 27: South Ripley 63, Switzerland Co. 29; JV Raiders 57-34
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review