Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 2/21 apx 7:10p- Lawrenceburg BOYS at Oldenburg (includes Senior Night first)
Fri 2/23 apx 7:10p- Greensburg BOYS at East Central
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB 3A SEMI-STATE Danville v Greensburg; BBB Southwestern at Milan, Rising Sun at Jac-Cen-Del; GBB 1A REG 15 Tindley & University v Jac-Cen-Del; BBB Connersville at E. Central, Switz. Co. at Lawrenceburg, Batesville at S. Dearborn; GBB 6 3A SEC 29 GMS
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Football

  • Feb 14: East Central Football State Championship DVD Available Feb. 16
  • Jan 18: Local athletes named to IFCA All-Region 10
  • Dec 14: Franklin County 47, Ross (OH) 39; JV Rams 56-49
  • Dec 13: Fundraiser for Pacer football player Colton Schirmer
  • Dec 6: Thirteen locals named IFCA Football All-State
  • Dec 4: 2017 Franklin County Football Season Awards
  • Nov 27: EAST CENTRAL WINS 4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
  • Nov 17: East Central 27, Greenwood 14; 4A South Semi-State Championship
  • Nov 14: 2017 Switzerland County Football Season Awards
  • Nov 13: Evansville Memorial 56, Lawrenceburg 35; 3A Regional Championship
  • Nov 12: East Central 35, Evansville Central 13; 3A Regional Championship
  • Nov 8: 2017 Rushville Fall Sports Awards
  • Nov 5: Lawrenceburg 35, North Harrison 29; 3A Sectional 31 Championship
  • Nov 5: East Central 24, Silver Creek 0; 4A Sectional 23 Championship
  • Oct 30: Lawrenceburg 43, Greensburg 14; 3A Sectional 31 Semifinal
  • Oct 29: Triton Central 21, Milan 15; 2A Sectional 37 Semifinal
  • Oct 28: North Harrison 20, Batesville 19; 3A Sectional 31 Semifinal
  • Oct 28: East Central 51, South Dearborn 0; 4A Sectional 23 Semifinal
  • Oct 28: Silver Creek 7, Franklin County 6; 4A Sectional 23 Semifinal
  • Oct 28: Local Sectional Semi Results, Sectional Finals & Regional Pairings
  • Oct 22: Franklin County 46, Jennings County 34; 4A Sectional 23 Round 1
  • Oct 22: Greensburg 33, Salem 30; 3A Sectional 31 Round 1
  • Oct 22: Lawrenceburg 33, Brownstown Central 14; 3A Sectional 31 Round 1
  • Oct 22: Batesville 38, Charlestown 22; 3A Sectional 31 Round 1
  • Oct 22: East Central 48, Edgewood 6; 4A Sectional 23 Round 1
  • Oct 22: South Dearborn 22, Scottsburg 21; 4A Sectional 23 Round 1
  • Oct 22: Milan 28, Heritage Christian 14; 2A Sectional 37 Round 1
  • Oct 20: Local Sectional Round 1 Scores & Semifinal Pairings
  • Oct 17: Final football media and coaches’ polls
  • Oct 17: Jeff Sagarin Football Top 20 Ratings through Week 9
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review