Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
(DH) Tue 12/19 at 5:40- Greenfield-Central GIRLS at Connersville
(DH) Tue 12/19 apx 7:30p- Greenfield-Central BOYS at Connersville
Wed 12/20 apx 7:20p- Southwestern GIRLS at Milan
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB & BBB Batesville at East Central, BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Southwestern, GBB Rising Sun at Milan, GBB Batesville at Franklin Co., BBB So. Dearborn at Franklin Co., GBB Rushville at Greensburg, BBB East Central at Greensburg, GBB Oldenburg at Rising Sun
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Football

  • Dec 14: Franklin County 47, Ross (OH) 39; JV Rams 56-49
  • Dec 13: Fundraiser for Pacer football player Colton Schirmer
  • Dec 6: Thirteen locals named IFCA Football All-State
  • Dec 4: 2017 Franklin County Football Season Awards
  • Nov 27: EAST CENTRAL WINS 4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
  • Nov 17: East Central 27, Greenwood 14; 4A South Semi-State Championship
  • Nov 14: 2017 Switzerland County Football Season Awards
  • Nov 13: Evansville Memorial 56, Lawrenceburg 35; 3A Regional Championship
  • Nov 12: East Central 35, Evansville Central 13; 3A Regional Championship
  • Nov 8: 2017 Rushville Fall Sports Awards
  • Nov 5: Lawrenceburg 35, North Harrison 29; 3A Sectional 31 Championship
  • Nov 5: East Central 24, Silver Creek 0; 4A Sectional 23 Championship
  • Oct 30: Lawrenceburg 43, Greensburg 14; 3A Sectional 31 Semifinal
  • Oct 29: Triton Central 21, Milan 15; 2A Sectional 37 Semifinal
  • Oct 28: North Harrison 20, Batesville 19; 3A Sectional 31 Semifinal
  • Oct 28: East Central 51, South Dearborn 0; 4A Sectional 23 Semifinal
  • Oct 28: Silver Creek 7, Franklin County 6; 4A Sectional 23 Semifinal
  • Oct 28: Local Sectional Semi Results, Sectional Finals & Regional Pairings
  • Oct 22: Franklin County 46, Jennings County 34; 4A Sectional 23 Round 1
  • Oct 22: Greensburg 33, Salem 30; 3A Sectional 31 Round 1
  • Oct 22: Lawrenceburg 33, Brownstown Central 14; 3A Sectional 31 Round 1
  • Oct 22: Batesville 38, Charlestown 22; 3A Sectional 31 Round 1
  • Oct 22: East Central 48, Edgewood 6; 4A Sectional 23 Round 1
  • Oct 22: South Dearborn 22, Scottsburg 21; 4A Sectional 23 Round 1
  • Oct 22: Milan 28, Heritage Christian 14; 2A Sectional 37 Round 1
  • Oct 20: Local Sectional Round 1 Scores & Semifinal Pairings
  • Oct 17: Final football media and coaches’ polls
  • Oct 17: Jeff Sagarin Football Top 20 Ratings through Week 9
  • Oct 16: Bishop Chatard 31, East Central 14
  • Oct 16: Lawrenceburg 69, South Dearborn 0
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review