Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri. 10/20 at 6:40 pm- FB SEC Rnd 1, Heritage Christian at Milan (AUDIO ONLY...IHSAA increased football sectional rights fees for internet video broadcasters by 300% making it unaffordable to do video for every round. We will pay the increased cost and do video for the sectional final. Thanks for understanding.)
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
VB SEC Final Greensburg v Madison; VB SEC Semis Madison v Lawrenceburg & Rushville v Greensburg; Milan FB at Switzerland Co, VB SEC Rnd1 Batesville v Lawrenceburg, Franklin Co. v Madison & Rising Sun v Jac-Cen-Del; B&G/SO SEC Finals- Batesville v Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Cross Country

  • Oct 15: 3 Rebels advance from Brown County Boys CC Regional
  • Oct 15: Pacers’ Anders advances from Brown County Girls CC Regional
  • Oct 15: 5 locals advance from Shelbyville Boys CC Regional
  • Oct 15: GB’s Hanna wins Shelbyville Girls CC Regional; Lady Pirates/Trojans, 5 locals also advance
  • Oct 15: 2 locals advance from Rushvile Boys CC Regional
  • Oct 15: Lady Lions 2nd at Rushville Girls CC Regional; 3 others advance
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Boys and Girls Cross Country Awards
  • Oct 11: Locals make CC Academic All-State
  • Oct 11: ORVC Report for October 2-7
  • Oct 8: Southwestern, Rebels’ Winston both 3rd in Southwestern Boys Sectional
  • Oct 8: Pacers’ Anders wins Southwestern Girls Sectional
  • Oct 8: Batesville, Shiners’ Levi win South Dearborn Boys Sectional
  • Oct 8: Greensburg, Pirates’ Hanna win South Dearborn Girls Sectional
  • Oct 8: Rushville’s Miller wins Connersville Boys Sectional
  • Oct 8: Rushville wins Connersville Girls Sectional
  • Oct 4: ORVC Report for September 25-30
  • Sep 30: Rebels, Lady Eagles win ORVC Championships
  • Sep 28: Trojan Boys, Lady Pirates win Greensburg Invite
  • Sep 27: Shawe boys 3rd at New Washington Invite
  • Sep 26: Batesville Invite winners: Bulldog/Raider boys, Trojan/Raider girls
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report for September 18-23
  • Sep 25: Switz and Shawe at Duke Meyer Classic
  • Sep 24: Batesvillle Boys, Greensburg Girls win EIAC
  • Sep 22: Cross Country results for Thur. 9/21
  • Sep 21: Shawe results at the Silver Creek Invite
  • Sep 20: East Central girls win Connersville Invitational
  • Sep 20: Jac-Cen-Del boys 24, Milan 32; JCD girls 20-41
  • Sep 19: ORVC Report for September 11-16
  • Sep 17: EC boys win Flashrock Invitational Division
  • Sep 17: Greensburg girls D1, Oldenburg girls D2 champs of SD Invite
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review