Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 1/18 apx 7:10p- Rising Sun Boys at Switzerland County (Homecoming first)
Sat 1/19 apx 1:10p- Greensburg Girls at Batesville
Sat 1/19 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Connersville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Dearborn at East Central, GBB East Central at Lawrenceburg, BBB Milan at Rising Sun, BBB Greensburg at Batesville, BBB Oldenburg at So. Ripley, GBB/BBB All 8 River Town Classic games with Lawrenceburg/Rising Sun/So. Dearborn/Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Cross Country

  • Dec 9: EIAC Fall Sports All-Conference Teams, Standings and Stats
  • Nov 7: Switzerland County 2018 Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 28: Pirates’ Hanna, Raiders’ Cole compete in state finals
  • Oct 21: Pirates’ Hanna, Raiders’ Cole advance to state finals
  • Oct 21: Season ends at Brown Co. Semi-State for three local athletes
  • Oct 15: 18 locals names IATCCC Academic All-State
  • Oct 14: Bulldog boys/girls, Pirate girls, 9 individuals qualify for semi-state
  • Oct 14: Rushville’s girls, 5 other locals qualify for semi-state
  • Oct 14: Rebels’ Winston/Smith, Pacers’ Anders, Shawe’s’ Lundergan to semi-state
  • Oct 9: ORVC Mental Attitude and Coach Of The Year Awards
  • Oct 8: Batesville sweeps S. Dearborn Sectional; Bulldogs’ Loichinger, Pirates’ Hanna champs
  • Oct 8: Rushville sweeps Connersville Sectional; FC’s Kelley girls’ champ
  • Oct 8: Southwestern Cross Country Sectional Results
  • Oct 7: ORVC Report for September 24-29
  • Sep 30: Southwestern boys, South Ripley girls win ORVC
  • Sep 27: Batesville sweeps Greensburg Invitational
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report September 17-22
  • Sep 24: Duke Meyer Classic Results
  • Sep 23: Batesville sweeps EIAC Championships
  • Sep 23: Southwestern boys, Raiders’ Cole win Great Pumpkin Invite
  • Sep 23: Jac-Cen-Del wins tri meets with Milan, Lawrenceburg
  • Sep 20: East Central girls win, Rushville 2nd twice at Connersville Invite
  • Sep 20: Shawe competes at Silver Creek Invite
  • Sep 19: ORVC Report for September 10-15
  • Sep 18: East Central and Connersville compete at Flash Rock Invite
  • Sep 18: South Dearborn Invite; Hanna, Winston, Cole winners
  • Sep 16: Franklin County wins duals with Lawrenceburg
  • Sep 16: Greensburg sweeps Decatur County meets
  • Sep 12: Rushville girls win New Castle Invite
  • Sep 12: Batesville girls and boys 2nd at Jennings County Invite
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review