Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
(DH) Tue 12/19 at 5:40- Greenfield-Central GIRLS at Connersville
(DH) Tue 12/19 apx 7:30p- Greenfield-Central BOYS at Connersville
Wed 12/20 apx 7:20p- Southwestern GIRLS at Milan
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB & BBB Batesville at East Central, BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Southwestern, GBB Rising Sun at Milan, GBB Batesville at Franklin Co., BBB So. Dearborn at Franklin Co., GBB Rushville at Greensburg, BBB East Central at Greensburg, GBB Oldenburg at Rising Sun
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Tennis (Boys)

  • Dec 4: EIAC All-Conf. Awards, all sports standings, football divisional stats
  • Nov 8: 2017 Rushville Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 30: 2017 Greensburg Boys Tennis Season Awards
  • Oct 26: Five locals named to IHSTECA Academic All-State
  • Oct 4: Richmond 4, Batesville 1; Richmond Regional Final
  • Oct 4: Bloomington North 4, Greensburg 1; BN Regional Semifinal
  • Oct 3: Batesville 4, Franklin County 1; Richmond Regional Semifinal
  • Oct 2: Franklin County 3, Connersville 2; Wildcats win sectional
  • Sep 30: Batesville, East Central win sectional semis, Bulldogs win title 3-2
  • Sep 28: Connersville, Franklin County win openers at Connersville
  • Sep 28: Greensburg 5, Southwestern 0; Pirates win Jennings Co. Sectional
  • Sep 28: Southwestern and Greensburg win openers at Jennings Co.
  • Sep 28: Batesville and East Central win openers at South Dearborn
  • Sep 27: Greensburg 5, Milan 0; JV tied 1-1
  • Sep 27: Connersville 5, Union County 0; JV Spartans 3-0
  • Sep 26: Batesville 3, Shelbyville 2
  • Sep 24: EIAC Individuals Tournament
  • Sep 22: Boys Tennis results for Wed. 9/20
  • Sep 20: Greensburg 5, Lawrenceburg 0; Pirates win EIAC
  • Sep 20: Greenfield-Central 3, Batesville 2; JV Bulldogs 4-1
  • Sep 19: Southwestern 5, Lawrenceburg 0; JV Tigers 1-0
  • Sep 19: Batesville 4, East Central 1; JV Bulldogs 3-1
  • Sep 19: Batesville second at Whiteland Invitational
  • Sep 13: East Central 4, Columbus East 1; Richmond 5, EC 0
  • Sep 12: Whiteland 4, Greensburg 1; Greensburg JV 2-0
  • Sep 12: Connersville 3, New Castle 2; JV Trojans 3-2
  • Sep 10: Milan wins Southern Indiana Conference Championship
  • Sep 9: Batesville 5, Columbus East 0; JV Olympians 1-0
  • Sep 9: Connersville 4, Southwestern Shelby 1: JV Spartans 2-0
  • Sep 8: Greensburg 4, Franklin County 1; Pirates win EIAC
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review