Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 2/21 apx 7:10p- Lawrenceburg BOYS at Oldenburg (includes Senior Night first)
Fri 2/23 apx 7:10p- Greensburg BOYS at East Central
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB 3A SEMI-STATE Danville v Greensburg; BBB Southwestern at Milan, Rising Sun at Jac-Cen-Del; GBB 1A REG 15 Tindley & University v Jac-Cen-Del; BBB Connersville at E. Central, Switz. Co. at Lawrenceburg, Batesville at S. Dearborn; GBB 6 3A SEC 29 GMS
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Tennis (Boys)

  • Dec 4: EIAC All-Conf. Awards, all sports standings, football divisional stats
  • Nov 8: 2017 Rushville Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 30: 2017 Greensburg Boys Tennis Season Awards
  • Oct 26: Five locals named to IHSTECA Academic All-State
  • Oct 4: Richmond 4, Batesville 1; Richmond Regional Final
  • Oct 4: Bloomington North 4, Greensburg 1; BN Regional Semifinal
  • Oct 3: Batesville 4, Franklin County 1; Richmond Regional Semifinal
  • Oct 2: Franklin County 3, Connersville 2; Wildcats win sectional
  • Sep 30: Batesville, East Central win sectional semis, Bulldogs win title 3-2
  • Sep 28: Connersville, Franklin County win openers at Connersville
  • Sep 28: Greensburg 5, Southwestern 0; Pirates win Jennings Co. Sectional
  • Sep 28: Southwestern and Greensburg win openers at Jennings Co.
  • Sep 28: Batesville and East Central win openers at South Dearborn
  • Sep 27: Greensburg 5, Milan 0; JV tied 1-1
  • Sep 27: Connersville 5, Union County 0; JV Spartans 3-0
  • Sep 26: Batesville 3, Shelbyville 2
  • Sep 24: EIAC Individuals Tournament
  • Sep 22: Boys Tennis results for Wed. 9/20
  • Sep 20: Greensburg 5, Lawrenceburg 0; Pirates win EIAC
  • Sep 20: Greenfield-Central 3, Batesville 2; JV Bulldogs 4-1
  • Sep 19: Southwestern 5, Lawrenceburg 0; JV Tigers 1-0
  • Sep 19: Batesville 4, East Central 1; JV Bulldogs 3-1
  • Sep 19: Batesville second at Whiteland Invitational
  • Sep 13: East Central 4, Columbus East 1; Richmond 5, EC 0
  • Sep 12: Whiteland 4, Greensburg 1; Greensburg JV 2-0
  • Sep 12: Connersville 3, New Castle 2; JV Trojans 3-2
  • Sep 10: Milan wins Southern Indiana Conference Championship
  • Sep 9: Batesville 5, Columbus East 0; JV Olympians 1-0
  • Sep 9: Connersville 4, Southwestern Shelby 1: JV Spartans 2-0
  • Sep 8: Greensburg 4, Franklin County 1; Pirates win EIAC
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review