Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 2/21 apx 7:10p- Lawrenceburg BOYS at Oldenburg (includes Senior Night first)
Fri 2/23 apx 7:10p- Greensburg BOYS at East Central
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB 3A SEMI-STATE Danville v Greensburg; BBB Southwestern at Milan, Rising Sun at Jac-Cen-Del; GBB 1A REG 15 Tindley & University v Jac-Cen-Del; BBB Connersville at E. Central, Switz. Co. at Lawrenceburg, Batesville at S. Dearborn; GBB 6 3A SEC 29 GMS
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Soccer (Boys)

  • Dec 4: EIAC All-Conf. Awards, all sports standings, football divisional stats
  • Nov 15: 2017 Oldenburg Boys Soccer Season Awards
  • Nov 8: 2017 Rushville Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 29: 2017 South Ripley Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 29: 2017 Greensburg Boys Soccer Season Awards
  • Oct 29: 2017 Jac-Cen-Del Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 25: Six locals make ISCA All-District 3 Soccer
  • Oct 25: Switzerland County Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 16: Cardinal Ritter 1, Batesville 0; 2A Boys Regional Championship
  • Oct 16: Batesville 4, Herron 0; 2A Boys Regional Semifinal
  • Oct 15: Boys Soccer Regional Results
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Boys Soccer Awards
  • Oct 11: ORVC Report for October 2-7
  • Oct 8: Batesville 2, Lawrenceburg 0; 2A Sectional 28 Championship
  • Oct 8: Boys Soccer Sectional Championship Results and Regional Pairings
  • Oct 7: Greenwood Christian 3, Oldenburg 1; 1A Sectional 44 Semifinal
  • Oct 7: Lawrenceburg 1, Rushville 0; 2A Sectional 28 semifinal
  • Oct 5: Shelbyville 4, Connersville 0; 3A Sectional 12 Semifinal
  • Oct 5: Batesville 1, Franklin Co. 0; 2A Sectional 28 Semifinal
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings Through Wednesday
  • Oct 4: Switzerland Co. 1, Milan 0 (3-1 PK); 1A Sectional 46, Round 1
  • Oct 4: Shawe 3, Rising Sun 2 (3-2 PK); 1A Sectional 46, Round 1
  • Oct 4: ORVC Report for September 25-30
  • Oct 3: Lawrenceburg 8, Greensburg 0; 2A Sectional 28, Round 1
  • Oct 3: Oldenburg 1, Southwestern Shelby 0; 1A Sect. 44, Round 1
  • Oct 2: Final 2017 ISCA Boys Soccer Polls
  • Oct 1: Southwestern 3, Rising Sun 2
  • Sep 29: Oldenburg 3, Richmond 0
  • Sep 29: Batesville 1, Connersville 0
  • Sep 29: South Dearborn 3, Franklin County 2
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review