Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Soccer (Boys)

  • Apr 29: Sectional Assignments For Six Sports in 2019-20 and 2020-21
  • Dec 9: EIAC Fall Sports All-Conference Teams, Standings and Stats
  • Nov 13: Greensburg Boys Soccer 2018 Season Awards
  • Nov 7: Switzerland County 2018 Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 17: 3 locals named ISCA Boys All-District
  • Oct 15: Lawrenceburg ends season in regional finals
  • Oct 15: Providence 7, Rising Sun 0; Pioneers win regional title
  • Oct 15: Rising Sun 3, South Spencer 1; Shiners make regional finals for first time
  • Oct 9: ORVC Boys Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY
  • Oct 8: Lawrenceburg 4, South Dearborn 0; 2A Sectional 28 Title
  • Oct 8: Rising Sun 6, South Ripley 1; 1A Sectional 46 Title
  • Oct 7: ORVC Report for September 24-29
  • Oct 6: Greenfield-Cent. 2, Connersville 1- 3A Sectioanl 12 Semifinals
  • Oct 6: Rising Sun 1, Southwestern 0- 1A Sectional 46 Semifinal
  • Oct 6: South Dearborn 3, Greensburg 2- 2A Sectional 28 Semifinal
  • Oct 6: Lawrenceburg 2, Batesville 0- 2A Sectional 28 Semifinal
  • Oct 5: Rising Sun 2, Switzerland Co. 0- 1A Sectional 46 Round 1
  • Oct 5: Greensburg 6, Franklin County 5- 2A Sectional 28 Round 1
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Wednesday
  • Oct 1: Lawrenceburg 2, Ross (OH) 1
  • Sep 30: Rising Sun 1, Southwestern 1; Shiners win ORVC by 1
  • Sep 30: Batesville 1, Connersville 0
  • Sep 30: South Dearborn 5, Franklin County 0
  • Sep 30: Oldenburg 1, Richmond 0
  • Sep 30: Morristown 3, Greensburg 1
  • Sep 27: Southwestern 2, JCD 0; Rebels host Shiners Fri. for ORVC title
  • Sep 27: Rising Sun 7, South Ripley 1; Shiners at Rebels Fri. for ORVC title
  • Sep 27: East Central JV 3, Oldenburg 2
  • Sep 27: Lawrenceburg 3, Holy Cross (KY) 2
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report September 17-22
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review