Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 4/23, 5:10 pm- Greensburg BA at Batesville
Wed 4/25, 4:40 pm- Southwestern SB at Jac-Cen-Del
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB Franklin Co. at So. Dearborn, SB Milan at Rising Sun, BA Lawrenceburg at So. Dearborn, BA So. Ripley at Greensburg, BBB 2A REG 12- Austin v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Basketball (Boys)

  • Mar 28: Spartans’ Silcott, Trojans’ Koelling named HBM Top 60
  • Mar 23: Seven locals make IBCA 2017-18 Boys’ All-State
  • Mar 18: EIAC Winter Sports All-Conference Teams and More
  • Mar 18: Switz’s Dennis wins IBCA/PGC Transformational Coach Of The Year
  • Mar 16: Jac-Cen-Del 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 15: Switzerland County 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 15: South Ripley 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 15: Rushville 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 15: ORVC Boys’ Basketball All-Conference
  • Mar 12: Evansville Bosse 75, Greensburg 58; 3A Regional 8 Semifinal
  • Mar 12: Austin 51, Southwestern 49; 2A Regional 12 Semifinal
  • Mar 8: 3 local boys named HBCA All-District 3
  • Mar 8: 10 Local Boys named IBCA Academic All-State
  • Mar 8: Southwestern’s Kramer, Bomholt receive district honors
  • Mar 5: 2A Sectional 45 All-Tournament Team
  • Mar 5: Southwestern 53, Switzerland Co. 44; 2A Sectional 45 Title
  • Mar 5: Franklin County 41, Lawrenceburg 33- 3A Sectional 29 Semifinal
  • Mar 3: Switzerland County 62, North Decatur 60 OT; 2A Sectional 45 Semifinal
  • Mar 3: Southwestern 69, South Decatur 46; 2A Sectional 45 Semifinal
  • Mar 1: Boys Sectional Overview, Results through Thursday
  • Mar 1: Hauser 69, Rising Sun 51; 1A Sectional 60 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Lawrenceburg 41, South Dearborn 29; 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Franklin County 47, Madison 34; 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Shawe 51, Medora 38; 1A Sectional 62 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Jac-Cen-Del 55, Southwestern Shelby 42; 1A Sectional 60 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Batesville 66, Rushville 43; 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Southwestern 69, South Ripley 53; 2A Sectional 45 Round 1
  • Feb 28: North Decatur 49, Milan 43; 2A Sectional 45 Round 1
  • Feb 27: ORVC Report for February 12-24 (2 weeks)
  • Feb 25: Rising Sun 91, Trinity Lutheran 81
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review