Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
No additional webcasts are scheduled until Fall 2018.
Thanks to our sponsors, ADs, coaches, sportscasters and viewers for a great 2017-18!
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 2A Semi-State Milan v Speedway, Knightstown v Milan; SB 2A Reg. Henryville at Milan; BA 1A-60, Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; BA 3A-29 Franklin Co. v Batesville; SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Basketball (Boys)

  • Apr 24: Lawrenceburg Basketball 3 on 3 Summer Shootout
  • Mar 28: Spartans’ Silcott, Trojans’ Koelling named HBM Top 60
  • Mar 23: Seven locals make IBCA 2017-18 Boys’ All-State
  • Mar 18: EIAC Winter Sports All-Conference Teams and More
  • Mar 18: Switz’s Dennis wins IBCA/PGC Transformational Coach Of The Year
  • Mar 16: Jac-Cen-Del 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 15: Switzerland County 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 15: South Ripley 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 15: Rushville 2017-18 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 15: ORVC Boys’ Basketball All-Conference
  • Mar 12: Evansville Bosse 75, Greensburg 58; 3A Regional 8 Semifinal
  • Mar 12: Austin 51, Southwestern 49; 2A Regional 12 Semifinal
  • Mar 8: 3 local boys named HBCA All-District 3
  • Mar 8: 10 Local Boys named IBCA Academic All-State
  • Mar 8: Southwestern’s Kramer, Bomholt receive district honors
  • Mar 5: 2A Sectional 45 All-Tournament Team
  • Mar 5: Southwestern 53, Switzerland Co. 44; 2A Sectional 45 Title
  • Mar 5: Franklin County 41, Lawrenceburg 33- 3A Sectional 29 Semifinal
  • Mar 3: Switzerland County 62, North Decatur 60 OT; 2A Sectional 45 Semifinal
  • Mar 3: Southwestern 69, South Decatur 46; 2A Sectional 45 Semifinal
  • Mar 1: Boys Sectional Overview, Results through Thursday
  • Mar 1: Hauser 69, Rising Sun 51; 1A Sectional 60 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Lawrenceburg 41, South Dearborn 29; 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Franklin County 47, Madison 34; 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Shawe 51, Medora 38; 1A Sectional 62 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Jac-Cen-Del 55, Southwestern Shelby 42; 1A Sectional 60 Round 1
  • Mar 1: Batesville 66, Rushville 43; 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Southwestern 69, South Ripley 53; 2A Sectional 45 Round 1
  • Feb 28: North Decatur 49, Milan 43; 2A Sectional 45 Round 1
  • Feb 27: ORVC Report for February 12-24 (2 weeks)
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review