Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Baseball

  • Jul 8: Shiners’ Bush 1A All-State; 6 other locals Honorable Mention
  • Jun 12: 2019 EIAC Spring All Conference, 18-19 All Sports Standings
  • Jun 12: EIAC Baseball Stats for 2019
  • Jun 6: 2019 Switzerland County Spring Sports Awards
  • Jun 2: Shakamak 3, Rising Sun 2; 1A Regional 15 semifinals
  • May 30: Rising Sun 6, Oldenburg 0; 1A-60 Sectional Championship
  • May 30: South Dearborn 16, Madison 1 (5 inn); 3A-29 Sectional Title
  • May 27: Austin 2, Southwestern 1 (10 inn); 2A-45 Championship
  • May 26: Madison 4, Greensburg 2; 3A-29 Semifinal
  • May 26: Austin, Southwestern advance to finals at 2A-45
  • May 26: Anderson 5, Connersville 4; 4A-9 Round 1
  • May 26: Columbus North 13, East Central 0 (5 inn); 4A-14 Semifinal
  • May 26: Borden 7, Shawe Memorial 4; 1A-62 Semifinal
  • May 26: South Dearborn, Rushville advance, 3A-29 Round 1
  • May 26: South Dearborn 17, Rushville 7 (6 inn); 3A-29 Semifinal
  • May 23: Oldenburg 8, Jac-Cen-Del 2; 1A-Sectional 60 Round 1
  • May 23: ORVC Baseball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner
  • May 23: Greensburg 8, Lawrenceburg 5; 3A-29 Round 1
  • May 21: Batesville 2, South Dearborn 1
  • May 21: North Decatur 7, Jac-Cen-Del 2
  • May 21: Lawrenceburg, South Ripley split double-header
  • May 21: Oldenburg Academy 5, Rushville 4
  • May 21: Franklin County 8, Rushville 5
  • May 21: Franklin County 11, Cambridge City Lincoln 1
  • May 21: South Dearborn splits games at Greyhound Invite
  • May 19: Shawe drops pair to Borden
  • May 19: Jac-Cen-Del 11, New Washington 1 (6 inn)
  • May 19: Franklin County defeats Rushville, Cambridge City Lincoln
  • May 18: Madison 11, Shawe Memorial 1
  • May 18: Southwestern 10, Jac-Cen-Del 4
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review