Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 5/28 at 10:40 am- 3A BA SECT Final at Madison, Teams TBA
Mon 5/28 at 6:40 pm- 1A BA SECT Final at Jac-Cen-Del, Teams TBA
Tue 5/29 at 6:40 pm- 2A SB Regional, Henryville at Milan
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern; BB Lawrenceburg at E. Central, BB Rising Sun at S. Dearborn, SB Batesville at E. Central
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland County

  • May 24: Local girls advancing to state track meet (Track)
  • May 22: Southwestern wins ORVC Championship (Golf (Boys))
  • May 18: Southwestern’s 6th place best of local boys at Jeffersonville Sectional (Track)
  • May 17: ORVC Reports April 30-May 5 and May 7-12 (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Track)
  • May 16: Switz 4th place finish tops local teams at Jeffersonville Girls Sectional (Track)
  • May 15: ORVC Track Mental Attitude, Coach of the Year winners (Track)
  • May 15: Southwestern wins first ORVC track title in 45 years (Track)
  • May 15: Switzerland County wins 6th consecutive ORVC Track Title (Track)
  • May 10: Rising Sun 6, Switzerland County 3 (Baseball)
  • May 10: Rising Sun 10, Switzerland County 0; JV Pacers 21-9 (Softball)
  • May 10: Southwestern 168, Switzerland Co. 186, Milan 189 (Golf (Boys))
  • May 10: Jennings Co. girls, Lawrenceburg boys win Rising Sun Invite (Track)
  • May 6: South Ripley 2, Switzerland County 1 (Baseball)
  • May 6: Switzerland County 21, Carroll County 2 (Baseball)
  • May 6: Jac-Cen-Del boys, Switzerland County girls win 4-ways (Track)
  • May 6: Switzerland County 13, Shawe 3 (Baseball)
  • May 2: ORVC Report for April 23-28 (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Track)
  • May 1: Switzerland Co. girls, Lawrenceburg boys win Switz Invite (Track)
  • Apr 29: Southwestern 16, Switzerland County 5 (Softball)
  • Apr 29: Rising Sun 8, Switzerland County 2; Pacer JV 12-7 (Softball)
  • Apr 24: ORVC Report for April 16-21 (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Track)
  • Apr 22: Madison 13, Switzerland County 4 (Baseball)
  • Apr 22: Batesville boys and girls win South Dearborn Invite (Track)
  • Apr 19: Southwestern boys and Switzerland County girls win 4-way meets (Track)
  • Apr 11: ORVC Report for March 26-April 7 (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Track)
  • Apr 11: Lawrenceburg wins 4-way meets with Raiders, Indians and Pacers (Track)
  • Apr 10: Switzerland County 18, Jac-Cen-Del 12 (Baseball)
  • Apr 7: Southwestern 158, Switzerland Co. 191, Rising Sun 199, South Ripley 217 (Golf (Boys))
  • Apr 7: Jac-Cen-Del boys, Switzerland County girls win tri meets (Track)
  • Mar 18: Switz’s Dennis wins IBCA/PGC Transformational Coach Of The Year (Basketball (Boys))
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review