Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 10/19 at 6:40 pm- FB Sectional Round 1 Game TBA
Sat 10/20 at TBA- postseason event TBA
>
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BSOC Reg Providence v Rising Sun & Rising Sun v S. Spencer, VB Sect Rushville v Greensburg, VB Sect So. Dearborn v Batesville, VB Sect Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co., BSOC Sect So. Dearborn v Lawrenceburg, So. Dearborn FB at Rushville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland County

  • Oct 14: Rebels’ Winston & Smith, Pacers’ Anders, Toppers’ Lundergan to semi-state (Cross Country)
  • Oct 14: Milan 46, Switzerland Co. 0; Indians win MIFC (Football)
  • Oct 11: IHSAA Volleyball Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Athletes Of The Week for October 1-6 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 9: North Decatur 48, Switzerland County 6 (Football)
  • Oct 9: ORVC Volleyball All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: ORVC Girls Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 9: ORVC Boys Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 9: Switzerland County 1-2 at New Washington Invite (Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: Southwestern Cross Country Sectional Results (Cross Country)
  • Oct 7: Switzerland County 2, Milan 1 (shootout) 1A Sectional 46 semifinals (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 7: ORVC Report for September 24-29 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Rising Sun 2, Switzerland Co. 0- 1A Sectional 46 Round 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 4: Athletes Of The Week for September 24-29 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 2: Switzerland County 41, South Decatur 7 (Football)
  • Sep 30: Local Volleyball Sectional Pairings, Dates and Times (Volleyball)
  • Sep 30: Southwestern boys, South Ripley girls win ORVC (Cross Country)
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report September 17-22 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Sep 26: Shawe 3, Switzerland County 2; JV Pacers 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 26: Athletes Of The Week for September 17-22 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Sep 24: Switzerland County 46, Rock Creek 32 (Football)
  • Sep 24: Switzerland County wins River Battle Invite (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 24: Duke Meyer Classic Results (Cross Country)
  • Sep 23: Rising Sun 3, Switzerland County 0; JV Shiners 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 23: Switzerland County 2, South Ripley 2 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 23: South Ripley 3, Switzerland County 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 20: Southwestern 2, Switzerland County 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 20: South Ripley 3, Switzerland County 1; JV Raiders 2-0 (Volleyball)
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review