Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) VB SECT Greensburg v Lawrenceburg & Connersville v Batesville, S. Dearborn FB at Lawrenceburg, VB SECT S. Dearborn v. Lawrenceburg & Franklin Co. v Greensburg & Rushville v Batesville, GSOC SECT S. Dearborn at Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland County

  • Oct 17: Local Sectional Volleyball Pairings and Results through Thursday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 17: 2019 ORVC All-Conference and Mental Attidude Awards (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 17: 2019 ORVC All-Conference and Mental Attitude Awards (Volleyball)
  • Oct 17: 2019 ORVC All-Conference and Mental Attitude Awards (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 16: Athletes of the Week for October 7-12 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 15: Local Football Sectional Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 15: Final ORVC Report for Fall Season (Cross Country, Golf (Girls), Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 14: North Decatur 58, Switzerland County 0; Chargers win MIFC (Football)
  • Oct 13: ORVC Girls Golf, Boys/Girls CC Mental Attitude and COY winners (Cross Country, Golf (Girls))
  • Oct 13: Southwestern Girls Sectional- Cubs, 2 Pacers, 2 Rebels, 1 Topper advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 13: Southwestern Boys Sectional- Rebels, 3 Cubs, 1 Pacer advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 12: Local Girls Sectional Final Scores & Regional Pairings (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 11: Sectional 45 Semis- Switzerland County 2, Rising Sun 1 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 10: Local Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 10: Local Boys Soccer Sectional Results & Pairings Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 10: Sectional 45 Semis- Southwestern 2, Switzerland County 1 OT (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 10: Southwestern 3, Switzerland Co. 0; Rebels win share of ORVC title (Volleyball)
  • Oct 10: Milan 3, Switzerland Co. 2; Indians win share of ORVC Title (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: Sectional 45 Rnd 1- Switzerland County 1, South Ripley 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 9: Athletes of the Week for September 30-October 5 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 8: ORVC Report for September 30-October 5 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: Sectional 45 Rnd. 1- Switzerland County 1, Shawe 0 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 8: South Decatur 18, Switzerland County 6 (Football)
  • Oct 5: ORVC Titles- Rebel boys and Smith, Raider girls, Toppers’ Alderman (Cross Country)
  • Oct 5: Shawe 2, Switzerland County 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 2: ORVC Report for September 23-28 (Cross Country, Golf (Girls), Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 2: Switzerland County 3, Shawe 0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 2: Athletes of the Week for September 23-28 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 1: Switzerland County 2nd in River Battle Invite (Volleyball)
  • Oct 1: Switzerland County 40, Rock Creek 12 (Football)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review