Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
(DH) Tue 12/19 at 5:40- Greenfield-Central GIRLS at Connersville
(DH) Tue 12/19 apx 7:30p- Greenfield-Central BOYS at Connersville
Wed 12/20 apx 7:20p- Southwestern GIRLS at Milan
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB & BBB Batesville at East Central, BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Southwestern, GBB Rising Sun at Milan, GBB Batesville at Franklin Co., BBB So. Dearborn at Franklin Co., GBB Rushville at Greensburg, BBB East Central at Greensburg, GBB Oldenburg at Rising Sun
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Southwestern (Hanover)

  • Dec 17: Southwestern 80, Jac-Cen-Del 34; JV Eagles 57-45 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Dec 13: Athletes of the Week for December 4-9 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Dec 12: Associated Press Boys Basketball Polls for December 12 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Dec 12: Weekly ORVC Report for December 4-9 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Dec 6: Athletes Of The Week for November 27-December 2 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Dec 6: ORVC Report for November 27-December 2 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Dec 5: AP Boys Basketball Polls for December 5 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Dec 3: Lawrenceburg Invitational Results (Swimming)
  • Dec 3: Southwestern 63, Borden 26 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Dec 3: Southwestern 63, Shawe 33 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Dec 3: Southwestern 48, Shawe 37 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 29: Athletes of the Week for November 20-25 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 28: ORVC Report for November 20-25 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 27: Southwestern 55, Austin 47 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Nov 22: ORVC Report for November 13-18 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 17: South Dearborn 62, Southwestern 59; JV Rebels 39-30 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 15: Salem 61, Southwestern 36 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 15: ORVC Report for October 30-November 11 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 12: Southwestern 58, Oldenburg 28 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 9: 4 locals named IHSVCA All-District (Volleyball)
  • Nov 6: Winter sports tournament sites confirmed (Announcements, Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls), Gymnastics, Swimming, Wrestling)
  • Oct 26: Five locals named to IHSTECA Academic All-State (Tennis (Boys))
  • Oct 22: Pacers’ Anders makes state finals; Brown Co. Semi-State (Cross Country)
  • Oct 16: SEI Local Sports publishes 15,000th story (Announcements)
  • Oct 15: 3 Rebels advance from Brown County Boys CC Regional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Pacers’ Anders advances from Brown County Girls CC Regional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: 2A Sectional 45 All-Tournament Team (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: North Decatur 3, Southwestern 2; 2A Sectional 45 Semifinal (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: Volleyball Sectional Results through Saturday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Volleyball Awards (Volleyball)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review