Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 10/19 at 6:40 pm- FB Sectional Round 1 Game TBA
Sat 10/20 at TBA- postseason event TBA
>
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BSOC Reg Providence v Rising Sun & Rising Sun v S. Spencer, VB Sect Rushville v Greensburg, VB Sect So. Dearborn v Batesville, VB Sect Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co., BSOC Sect So. Dearborn v Lawrenceburg, So. Dearborn FB at Rushville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Southwestern (Hanover)

  • Oct 14: North Decatur defeats South Ripley for 2A Sectional 45 title (Volleyball)
  • Oct 14: Rebels’ Winston & Smith, Pacers’ Anders, Toppers’ Lundergan to semi-state (Cross Country)
  • Oct 11: IHSAA Volleyball Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: ORVC Volleyball All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: ORVC Girls Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 9: ORVC Boys Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 9: ORVC Mental Attitude and Coach Of The Year Awards (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Southwestern Cross Country Sectional Results (Cross Country)
  • Oct 7: Henryville 3, Southwestern 1; JV Rebels 2-1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 7: Providence 7, Southwestern 1- 1A Sectional 47 Semifinals (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 7: ORVC Report for September 24-29 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 6: Rising Sun 1, Southwestern 0- 1A Sectional 46 Semifinal (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 5: Southwestern 3, Switzerland County 0; Rebels win ORVC title (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Southwestern 3, Austin 0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 30: Local Volleyball Sectional Pairings, Dates and Times (Volleyball)
  • Sep 30: Southwestern boys, South Ripley girls win ORVC (Cross Country)
  • Sep 30: Rising Sun 1, Southwestern 1; Shiners win ORVC by 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 30: Jennings County 4, Southwestern 1- Jennings Co. Sectional Round 1 (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 30: Southwestern 3, South Ripley 0; Rebels clinch tie for ORVC (Volleyball)
  • Sep 27: Southwestern 2, JCD 0; Rebels host Shiners Fri. for ORVC title (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 27: South Ripley 3, Southwestern 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 27: IHSAA Boys Tennis Sectional Pairings/Results thru Thursday (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 27: Scottsburg 3, Southwestern 0; JV Rebels 2-1 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report September 17-22 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Sep 26: Southwestern 3, New Washington 1; JV Rebels 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 26: Athletes Of The Week for September 17-22 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Sep 25: Southwestern wins Cougar Cup; Franklin County goes 1-1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 24: Southwestern second at Marc Baum Invite (Volleyball)
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review