Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri. 10/20 at 6:40 pm- FB SEC Rnd 1, Heritage Christian at Milan (AUDIO ONLY...IHSAA increased football sectional rights fees for internet video broadcasters by 300% making it unaffordable to do video for every round. We will pay the increased cost and do video for the sectional final. Thanks for understanding.)
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
VB SEC Final Greensburg v Madison; VB SEC Semis Madison v Lawrenceburg & Rushville v Greensburg; Milan FB at Switzerland Co, VB SEC Rnd1 Batesville v Lawrenceburg, Franklin Co. v Madison & Rising Sun v Jac-Cen-Del; B&G/SO SEC Finals- Batesville v Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

South Ripley

  • Oct 16: SEI Local Sports publishes 15,000th story (Announcements)
  • Oct 15: 5 locals advance from Shelbyville Boys CC Regional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: GB’s Hanna wins Shelbyville Girls CC Regional; Lady Pirates/Trojans, 5 locals also advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: 2A Sectional 45 All-Tournament Team (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: North Decatur 3, South Ripley 1; 2A Sectional 45 Championship (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: South Ripley 3, Austin 0; 2A Sectional 45 Semifinal (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: Volleyball Sectional Results through Saturday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Volleyball Awards (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Girls Soccer Awards (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Boys Soccer Awards (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Boys and Girls Cross Country Awards (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Girls Golf Awards (Golf (Girls))
  • Oct 11: ORVC Report for October 2-7 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: Batesville, Shiners’ Levi win South Dearborn Boys Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Greensburg, Pirates’ Hanna win South Dearborn Girls Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Rising Sun 8, South Ripley 0; 1A Sectional 46 Semifinal (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 7: South Ripley 3, Shawe 0; Raiders share ORVC title with Rebels (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 4: ORVC Report for September 25-30 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 2: Volleyball Sectional Pairings (Volleyball)
  • Oct 1: South Ripley 3, Jac-Cen-Del 0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 30: Rebels, Lady Eagles win ORVC Championships (Cross Country)
  • Sep 29: Southwestern 4, South Ripley 0; Rebels, Indians, Shiners share ORVC title (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 28: Southwestern 3, South Ripley 0; JV Lady Rebels 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 27: South Ripley 3, South Dearborn 0; JV Knights 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 26: Batesville Invite winners: Bulldog/Raider boys, Trojan/Raider girls (Cross Country)
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report for September 18-23 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Sep 25: Rising Sun 6, South Ripley 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 25: South Ripley 3, Milan 0; JV Indians 2-1 (Volleyball)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review