Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Sat 11/17 apx 6:10p- Milan Girls at Jac-Cen-Del
Mon 11/19 at 6:10p- Borden Girls at Shawe

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB Lawrenceburg at So. Ripley, GBB Jac-Cen-Del at So. Ripley, GBB Southwestern at Oldenburg, GBB So. Dearborn at Switzerland Co., FB Sect Batesville at Brownstown Central, FB Sect So. Dearborn at East Central, FB Sect No. Harrison at Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

South Dearborn

  • Nov 14: Batesville 121, Switzerland County 91, South Dearborn 53 (Swimming)
  • Nov 12: 2018 Fall Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 11: South Dearborn 56, Hauser 38; JV Knights 30-7 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 7: Switzerland County 46, South Dearborn 36 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 1: East Central 65, South Dearborn 28; JV Trojans 53-0 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Oct 28: East Central 9, South Dearborn 7- 4A Sectional Semifinal (Football)
  • Oct 22: South Dearborn 48, Jennings Co. 16- 4A Sectional Round 1 (Football)
  • Oct 21: Sectional First Round Scores, Semifinal Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 17: 6 locals named ISCA Girls All-District (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 16: South Dearborn 20, Lawrenceburg 14 (OT) (Football)
  • Oct 15: Cathedral 1, South Dearborn 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 14: Bulldog boys/girls, Pirate girls, 9 individuals qualify for semi-state (Cross Country)
  • Oct 11: IHSAA Volleyball Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Batesville 3, South Dearborn 0- 3A-29 Sectional Round 1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: South Dearborn 34, Rushville 6 (Football)
  • Oct 8: Lawrenceburg 4, South Dearborn 0; 2A Sectional 28 Title (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 8: So. Dearborn 3, Batesville 1- 2A Sectional 27 Title (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 8: Batesville sweeps S. Dearborn Sectional; Bulldogs’ Loichinger, Pirates’ Hanna champs (Cross Country)
  • Oct 7: Franklin County 3, South Dearborn 1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 7: South Dearborn 7, Greensburg 0- 2A Sectional 27 Semifinals (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 6: South Dearborn 3, Greensburg 2- 2A Sectional 28 Semifinal (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 5: Batesville 3, South Dearborn 0; JV Bulldogs 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 4: Athletes Of The Week for September 24-29 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 2: South Dearborn 49, Franklin County 9 (Football)
  • Sep 30: Local Volleyball Sectional Pairings, Dates and Times (Volleyball)
  • Sep 30: East Central wins South Dearborn Sectional (full sectional results) (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 30: South Dearborn 5, Franklin County 0 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 27: IHSAA Boys Tennis Sectional Pairings/Results thru Thursday (Tennis (Boys))
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review