Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 2/22 apx 7:10p- Greensburg Boys at East Central for EIAC title
BOYS SECTIONAL COVERAGE...
Tue 2/26 at 5:35p at South Ripley- South Decatur vs. Milan
Tue 2/26 to follow at South Ripley- Switzerland Co. vs. Southwestern (Hanover)
Wed 2/27 at 5:35p at Southwestern (Shelby)- Jac-Cen-Del vs. Oldenburg
Fri 3/1 semis and Sat 3/2 finals TBD based on advancing teams

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB Oldenburg at Lawrenceburg, BBB Batesville at Rushville, BBB So. Dearborn at Switzerland Co. BBB Milan at Southwestern, BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Rising Sun, GBB Reg Jac-Cen-De v University, BBB Shawe at Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

South Dearborn

  • Feb 21: Athletes Of The Week for February 11-16 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 17: Switzerland County 68, South Dearborn 59; JV Knights 38-33 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 17: Trojans’ Ketcham & Weber, Indians’ Gomez advance to state; EC’s Crawley to diving regional (Swimming)
  • Feb 17: South Dearborn 62, Lawrenceburg 59 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 12: 10 locals among HBM’s Top Senior Girls (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 12: Milan 81, South Dearborn 67; JV Knights 53-44 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 11: 2019-19 EIAC Girls Basketball All-Conference (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 10: South Ripley 57, South Dearborn 38 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 9: East Central’s Krummen is the lone local advancing to state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 3: Tigers beat Knights 55-37, Cubs 41-39 in 3A-29 early rounds (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 3: Batesville 73, South Dearborn 35; JV Bulldogs 54-46 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 3: Columbus No. Sectional Finals- EC’s Hall wins 100 fly, qualifies for state 2x (Swimming)
  • Feb 3: Knights Repeat as Regional Champs; 34 locals advance to semi-state (Wrestling)
  • Jan 31: Columbus North Girls Sectional Prelims (Swimming)
  • Jan 30: Local Sectionals- Pairings & Results, UPDATED 12 noon Jan 30 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 28: East Central Boys win Centerville Invite (Swimming)
  • Jan 27: East Central wins South Dearborn Sectional; 53 locals advance to regional (Wrestling)
  • Jan 27: Rushville 70, South Dearborn 60 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 27: Batesville 53, South Dearborn 45 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 27: Jennings County 76, South Dearborn 63 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 23: South Dearborn 48, Franklin County 44 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 21: East Central wins Knights Classic (Wrestling)
  • Jan 20: Madison girls 97-25, boys 119-26 over South Dearborn (Swimming)
  • Jan 17: East Central 93, South Dearborn 67; JV Knights 61-40 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 16: East Central Wins EIAC Championship (Wrestling)
  • Jan 16: Athletes Of The Week for January 7-12 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jan 16: South Ripley 49, South Dearborn 31 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 15: South Dearborn 77, Dayton (KY) 37 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 12: Oldenburg 44, South Dearborn 42 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 10: South Ripley girls 98, South Dearborn 20; SD boys 64-8 (Swimming)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review