Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri. 10/20 at 6:40 pm- FB SEC Rnd 1, Heritage Christian at Milan (AUDIO ONLY...IHSAA increased football sectional rights fees for internet video broadcasters by 300% making it unaffordable to do video for every round. We will pay the increased cost and do video for the sectional final. Thanks for understanding.)
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
VB SEC Final Greensburg v Madison; VB SEC Semis Madison v Lawrenceburg & Rushville v Greensburg; Milan FB at Switzerland Co, VB SEC Rnd1 Batesville v Lawrenceburg, Franklin Co. v Madison & Rising Sun v Jac-Cen-Del; B&G/SO SEC Finals- Batesville v Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Shawe Memorial

  • Oct 16: SEI Local Sports publishes 15,000th story (Announcements)
  • Oct 15: 3 Rebels advance from Brown County Boys CC Regional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Pacers’ Anders advances from Brown County Girls CC Regional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Volleyball Sectional Results through Saturday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Volleyball Awards (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Girls Soccer Awards (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Boys Soccer Awards (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Boys and Girls Cross Country Awards (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Girls Golf Awards (Golf (Girls))
  • Oct 11: ORVC Report for October 2-7 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: Southwestern, Rebels’ Winston both 3rd in Southwestern Boys Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Pacers’ Anders wins Southwestern Girls Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Boys Soccer Sectional Championship Results and Regional Pairings (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 7: South Ripley 3, Shawe 0; Raiders share ORVC title with Rebels (Volleyball)
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 4: Shawe 3, Rising Sun 2 (3-2 PK); 1A Sectional 46, Round 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 4: ORVC Report for September 25-30 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 2: Volleyball Sectional Pairings (Volleyball)
  • Sep 30: Rebels, Lady Eagles win ORVC Championships (Cross Country)
  • Sep 29: Scottsburg 3, Shawe 0; JV Warriorettes 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 27: Shawe 3, Switzerland County 2; JV Pacers 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 27: Shawe boys 3rd at New Washington Invite (Cross Country)
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report for September 18-23 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Sep 25: Switz and Shawe at Duke Meyer Classic (Cross Country)
  • Sep 25: Boys Soccer Sectional Pairings (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 24: Volleyball results for Sat. 9/23 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 24: Boys Soccer results for Fri. 9/22 and Sat. 9/23 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 20: Milan 3, Shawe 0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 21: Shawe results at the Silver Creek Invite (Cross Country)
  • Sep 19: ORVC Report for September 11-16 (Cross Country, Golf (Girls), Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review