Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 11/22 apx 7:10p- East Central GIRLS at Greensburg
Fri 11/24 apx 7:10p- Batesville GIRLS at Jac-Cen-Del
Sat 11/25 apx 7:10p- South Ripley BOYS at Rising Sun
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Ripley at Jac-Cen-Del, GBB Switzerland Co. at Rising Sun, GBB Southwestern at So. Dearborn, GBB Lawrenceburg at Oldenburg, FB REG Lawrenceburg at Evansville Memorial, GBB Switzerland Co. at So. Dearborn
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Rushville

  • Nov 23: Rushville 42, Shenandoah 39 (Wrestling)
  • Nov 20: ICGSA Girls Basketball Polls for November 20 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 19: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 64, Rushville 63 OT (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 15: Athletes Of The Week for November 6-11 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 13: ICGSA Girls Basketball Polls for November 13 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 13: Rushville 50, Lawrence Central 30 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 8: 2017 Rushville Fall Sports Awards (Cheerleading, Cross Country, Football, Golf (Girls), Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Tennis (Boys), Volleyball)
  • Nov 7: Rushville 64, Muncie Central 18 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 6: Winter sports tournament sites confirmed (Announcements, Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls), Gymnastics, Swimming, Wrestling)
  • Nov 6: ICGSA November 6 Girls Basketball Polls (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 5: New Castle 52, Rushville 47 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Oct 31: ICGSA Preseason Basketball Polls (Basketball (Girls))
  • Oct 22: Shelbyville Boys CC Semi-State Results (Cross Country)
  • Oct 22: Pirates’ Hanna makes state finals; Shelbyville Girls CC Semi-State (Cross Country)
  • Oct 20: Local Sectional Round 1 Scores & Semifinal Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 18: Athletes Of The Week for October 9-14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 16: SEI Local Sports publishes 15,000th story (Announcements)
  • Oct 15: 2 locals advance from Rushvile Boys CC Regional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Lady Lions 2nd at Rushville Girls CC Regional; 3 others advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Greensburg 3, Rushville 0; 3A Sectional 29 Semifinal (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: Volleyball Sectional Results through Saturday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Athletes Of The Week for October 2-7 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 9: East Central wins EIAC JV Tournament (Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: Rushville’s Miller wins Connersville Boys Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Rushville wins Connersville Girls Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: South Dearborn 42, Rushville 21 (Football)
  • Oct 8: Girls Soccer Sectional Championship Results and Regional Pairings (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 8: Oldenburg 3, Rushville 0; JV Lions 2-1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 7: Lawrenceburg 1, Rushville 0; 2A Sectional 28 semifinal (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review