Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 10/19 at 6:40 pm- FB Sectional Round 1 Game TBA
Sat 10/20 at TBA- postseason event TBA
>
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BSOC Reg Providence v Rising Sun & Rising Sun v S. Spencer, VB Sect Rushville v Greensburg, VB Sect So. Dearborn v Batesville, VB Sect Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co., BSOC Sect So. Dearborn v Lawrenceburg, So. Dearborn FB at Rushville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Rising Sun

  • Oct 14: Bulldog boys/girls, Pirate girls, 9 individuals qualify for semi-state (Cross Country)
  • Oct 11: IHSAA Volleyball Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: ORVC Volleyball All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: ORVC Girls Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 9: ORVC Boys Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 8: Rising Sun 6, South Ripley 1; 1A Sectional 46 Title (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 8: Batesville sweeps S. Dearborn Sectional; Bulldogs’ Loichinger, Pirates’ Hanna champs (Cross Country)
  • Oct 7: ORVC Report for September 24-29 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 6: Rising Sun 1, Southwestern 0- 1A Sectional 46 Semifinal (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 5: Rising Sun 2, Switzerland Co. 0- 1A Sectional 46 Round 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 5: Lawrenceburg 3, Rising Sun 0; JV Tigers 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 4: Athletes Of The Week for September 24-29 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 2: Rising Sun 2, South Ripley 1 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 30: Local Volleyball Sectional Pairings, Dates and Times (Volleyball)
  • Sep 30: Southwestern boys, South Ripley girls win ORVC (Cross Country)
  • Sep 30: Rising Sun 1, Southwestern 1; Shiners win ORVC by 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 30: Rising Sun 3, South Decatur 2 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 27: Rising Sun 7, South Ripley 1; Shiners at Rebels Fri. for ORVC title (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report September 17-22 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Sep 26: Athletes Of The Week for September 17-22 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Sep 23: Rising Sun 6, Shawe 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 23: Rising Sun 3, Switzerland County 0; JV Shiners 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 23: Southwestern boys, Raiders’ Cole win Great Pumpkin Invite (Cross Country)
  • Sep 23: Rising Sun 8, Milan 0 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 20: Oldenburg 5, Rising Sun 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 20: Rising Sun 3, South Dearborn 0; JV Shiners 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 20: Milan 5, Rising Sun 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 19: ORVC Report for September 10-15 (Cross Country, Golf (Girls), Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review