Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri. 10/20 at 6:40 pm- FB SEC Rnd 1, Heritage Christian at Milan (AUDIO ONLY...IHSAA increased football sectional rights fees for internet video broadcasters by 300% making it unaffordable to do video for every round. We will pay the increased cost and do video for the sectional final. Thanks for understanding.)
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
VB SEC Final Greensburg v Madison; VB SEC Semis Madison v Lawrenceburg & Rushville v Greensburg; Milan FB at Switzerland Co, VB SEC Rnd1 Batesville v Lawrenceburg, Franklin Co. v Madison & Rising Sun v Jac-Cen-Del; B&G/SO SEC Finals- Batesville v Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Rising Sun

  • Oct 16: SEI Local Sports publishes 15,000th story (Announcements)
  • Oct 15: 5 locals advance from Shelbyville Boys CC Regional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: GB’s Hanna wins Shelbyville Girls CC Regional; Lady Pirates/Trojans, 5 locals also advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Volleyball Sectional Results through Saturday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Volleyball Awards (Volleyball)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Girls Soccer Awards (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Boys Soccer Awards (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Boys and Girls Cross Country Awards (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: 2017 ORVC Girls Golf Awards (Golf (Girls))
  • Oct 11: ORVC Report for October 2-7 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Athletes Of The Week for October 2-7 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 10: Rising Sun 3, Jac-Cen-Del 0; 1A Sectional 60 Round 1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: 1A Sectional 46 All-Tournament Team (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 8: Batesville, Shiners’ Levi win South Dearborn Boys Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Greensburg, Pirates’ Hanna win South Dearborn Girls Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Girls Soccer Sectional Championship Results and Regional Pairings (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 8: Rising Sun 8, South Ripley 0; 1A Sectional 46 Semifinal (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 4: Shawe 3, Rising Sun 2 (3-2 PK); 1A Sectional 46, Round 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 4: Athletes Of The Week for September 25-30 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 4: ORVC Report for September 25-30 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 3: Lawrenceburg 3, Rising Sun 0; JV Tigers 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 2: Volleyball Sectional Pairings (Volleyball)
  • Oct 1: Southwestern 3, Rising Sun 2 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 30: Rebels, Lady Eagles win ORVC Championships (Cross Country)
  • Sep 29: Rising Sun 2, Milan 0; Shiners, Indians, Rebels share ORVC title (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 28: Rising Sun 1, Switzerland County 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 27: Athletes of the Week for September 18-23 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report for September 18-23 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review