Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 10/19 at 6:40 pm- FB Sectional Round 1 Game TBA
Sat 10/20 at TBA- postseason event TBA
>
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BSOC Reg Providence v Rising Sun & Rising Sun v S. Spencer, VB Sect Rushville v Greensburg, VB Sect So. Dearborn v Batesville, VB Sect Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co., BSOC Sect So. Dearborn v Lawrenceburg, So. Dearborn FB at Rushville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Oldenburg Academy

  • Oct 14: Bulldog boys/girls, Pirate girls, 9 individuals qualify for semi-state (Cross Country)
  • Oct 11: IHSAA Volleyball Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Athletes Of The Week for October 1-6 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 8: Batesville sweeps S. Dearborn Sectional; Bulldogs’ Loichinger, Pirates’ Hanna champs (Cross Country)
  • Oct 7: Rushville 3, Oldenburg 0; JV Lions 2-1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Franklin County 3, Oldenburg 1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 4: Athletes Of The Week for September 24-29 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 2: Milan 44, Oldenburg 8 (Football)
  • Sep 30: Local Volleyball Sectional Pairings, Dates and Times (Volleyball)
  • Sep 30: East Central wins South Dearborn Sectional (full sectional results) (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 30: Oldenburg 1, Richmond 0 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 27: IHSAA Boys Tennis Sectional Pairings/Results thru Thursday (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 27: East Central JV 3, Oldenburg 2 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 26: Athletes Of The Week for September 17-22 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Sep 24: Duke Meyer Classic Results (Cross Country)
  • Sep 23: Oldenburg 22, Lighthouse Charter 15 (Football)
  • Sep 23: South Dearborn 1, Oldenburg 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 23: Oldenburg 1, Connersville 1; JV tied 1-1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 20: Oldenburg 5, Rising Sun 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 20: Oldenburg 3, South Dearborn 2 (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 19: Seton Catholic 2, Oldenburg 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 19: Oldenburg 3, Shawe 1; JV Twisters 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 19: Oldenburg 10, Knightstown 2; JV Twisters 2-0 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 19: Athletes Of The Week for September 10-15 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Sep 18: South Dearborn Invite; Hanna, Winston, Cole winners (Cross Country)
  • Sep 18: Switzerland County 24, Oldenburg 12 (Football)
  • Sep 16: Connersville 3, Oldenburg 2 (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 16: Greensburg 2nd at own Sectional; McCreary, Carmony advance (Golf (Girls))
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review