Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 10/19 at 6:40 pm- FB Sect Rnd 1, No. Harrison at Lawrenceburg
Sat 10/20 at 9:40 am- VB Reg Semi, Silver Creek v Greensburg
Sat 10/20 at 7:10 pm- VB Reg Final IF Greensburg plays
>
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BSOC Reg Providence v Rising Sun & Rising Sun v S. Spencer, VB Sect Rushville v Greensburg, VB Sect So. Dearborn v Batesville, VB Sect Lawrenceburg v Franklin Co., BSOC Sect So. Dearborn v Lawrenceburg, So. Dearborn FB at Rushville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Milan

  • Oct 14: North Decatur defeats South Ripley for 2A Sectional 45 title (Volleyball)
  • Oct 14: Bulldog boys/girls, Pirate girls, 9 individuals qualify for semi-state (Cross Country)
  • Oct 14: Milan 46, Switzerland Co. 0; Indians win MIFC (Football)
  • Oct 11: IHSAA Volleyball Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Athletes Of The Week for October 1-6 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 9: ORVC Volleyball All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: ORVC Girls Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 9: ORVC Boys Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 9: ORVC Mental Attitude and Coach Of The Year Awards (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Providence 42, Milan 13 (Football)
  • Oct 8: Batesville sweeps S. Dearborn Sectional; Bulldogs’ Loichinger, Pirates’ Hanna champs (Cross Country)
  • Oct 7: Switzerland County 2, Milan 1 (shootout) 1A Sectional 46 semifinals (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 7: ORVC Report for September 24-29 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Greensburg 3, Milan 0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 4: Athletes Of The Week for September 24-29 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 2: Milan 44, Oldenburg 8 (Football)
  • Sep 30: Local Volleyball Sectional Pairings, Dates and Times (Volleyball)
  • Sep 30: Southwestern boys, South Ripley girls win ORVC (Cross Country)
  • Sep 30: East Central wins South Dearborn Sectional (full sectional results) (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 30: East Central 3, Milan 0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 27: Batesville sweeps Greensburg Invitational (Cross Country)
  • Sep 27: IHSAA Boys Tennis Sectional Pairings/Results thru Thursday (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 26: ORVC Report September 17-22 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Sep 26: Lawrenceburg 3, Milan 0; JV Tigers 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 26: Athletes Of The Week for September 17-22 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Sep 25: Milan 3, South Ripley 2; JV Indians 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 24: Franklin County 5, Milan 1 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 23: Milan 42, Edinburgh 8 (Football)
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review