Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Sat 11/17 apx 6:10p- Milan Girls at Jac-Cen-Del
Mon 11/19 at 6:10p- Borden Girls at Shawe

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB Lawrenceburg at So. Ripley, GBB Jac-Cen-Del at So. Ripley, GBB Southwestern at Oldenburg, GBB So. Dearborn at Switzerland Co., FB Sect Batesville at Brownstown Central, FB Sect So. Dearborn at East Central, FB Sect No. Harrison at Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Lawrenceburg

  • Nov 14: Lawrenceburg 49, Oldenburg 46; JV Tigers 35-24 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 13: Batesville C-Team 27, Lawrenceburg 23 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 11: ICGSA Girls Class Basketball Polls for November 12 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 12: 2018 Fall Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 11: Lawrenceburg 65, Rising Sun 38; JV Tigers 62-12 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 7: Lawrenceburg 59, Madison 44; JV Cubs 37-23 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 4: ICGSA Basketball Polls for November 5 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 4: Lawrenceburg 57, Batesville 49; Tiger JV 49-12 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Oct 29: Batesville 28, Lawrenceburg 22- 3A Sectional Semifinal (Football)
  • Oct 24: Athletes Of The Week for October 15-20 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 27: Revised 2018-19 Tiger Boys Baskeball Tip-Off info (Nov. 15) (Announcements, Basketball (Boys))
  • Oct 21: Sectional First Round Scores, Semifinal Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 21: Pirates’ Hanna, Raiders’ Cole advance to state finals (Cross Country)
  • Oct 21: Lawrenceburg 22, No. Harrison 14; 3A Sectional Round 1 (Football)
  • Oct 17: 3 locals named ISCA Boys All-District (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 17: 6 locals named ISCA Girls All-District (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 17: Athletes of the Week for October 8-13 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 16: South Dearborn 20, Lawrenceburg 14 (OT) (Football)
  • Oct 15: Lawrenceburg ends season in regional finals (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 14: Bulldog boys/girls, Pirate girls, 9 individuals qualify for semi-state (Cross Country)
  • Oct 14: Greensburg avenges four losses to win 3A Sectional 29 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: IHSAA Volleyball Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Athletes Of The Week for October 1-6 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 9: Lawrenceburg 3, Franklin Co. 0- 3A Sectional 29 Round 1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: Trojans 1st, Tigers 2nd at Union County Invite (Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: Lawrenceburg 27, Connersville 26 (Football)
  • Oct 8: Lawrenceburg 4, South Dearborn 0; 2A Sectional 28 Title (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 8: Batesville sweeps S. Dearborn Sectional; Bulldogs’ Loichinger, Pirates’ Hanna champs (Cross Country)
  • Oct 7: Lawrenceburg 3, Batesville 0; JV Tigers 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 7: Batesville 3, Lawrenceburg 1- 2A Sectional 27 Semifinals (Soccer (Girls))
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review