Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
FOOTBALL Fri. 8/26 6:40p- Batesville at Milan
NO LIVE FEED FOR THIS GAME DUE TO TECH ISSUES. LOST OUR MAIN WEBSTREAMING UNIT. WE ARE TAPING GAME FOR PLAYBACK AT A DATE TBA. PLEASE WATCH FOR DETAILS. SORRY FOR THE INCONVENIENCE.
More football and volleyball games will be posted soon.
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Recently archived games are below.
5/31 (SB) 3A Regional- Silver Creek at Connersville
5/30 (BB) Madison Sectional Finla- Greensburg vs. Batesville
5/30 (BB) Shawe Sect- Hauser v Oldenburg & Jac-Cen-Del V S. Decatur
5/27 (SB) Greensburg Sectional Fianl- Franklin Co. vs. Connersville
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):

Jac-Cen-Del

  • Aug 28: Milan boys win, Lady Raiders win on tiebreaker with Eagles (Cross Country)
  • Aug 25: Jac-Cen-Del picks up home win against Shawe (Volleyball)
  • Aug 25: Eagles ‘finally’ get to play, beat Pacers (Soccer (Boys))
  • Aug 24: Athletes of the Week for August 1-20 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Aug 21: Blocks and more blocks for Lady Raiders at JCD (Volleyball)
  • Aug 21: Southwestern runs the table in ORVC JV tournament (Volleyball)
  • Aug 20: Jac-Cen-Del wades to victory at North Branch (Golf (Girls))
  • Jul 15: Four locals earn IHSBCA All-State honors (Baseball)
  • Jun 9: Pirates’ McCullough on Pointe in Henryville, advances to state (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 8: Five Pirates, an Eagle and a Bulldog earn a regional spot (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 8: Eagles make deepest run of locals in state tourney (Baseball)
  • Jun 7: So what’s up with SEI Local Sports (Announcements, Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Tennis (Girls), Track)
  • May 28: IHSAA Softball Sectional Results and Regional Pairings (Softball)
  • May 26: No. 3 Rising Sun hosts No. 1 Hauser for Sectional 60 title (Softball)
  • May 26: IHSAA Baseball Sectional Pairings and Results through Wednesday (Baseball)
  • May 25: ORVC All-Conference Awards (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Track)
  • May 25: Lady Pirates’ Pake makes state finals (Track)
  • May 24: Lady Eagles and Jets have five inning wins in round one (Softball)
  • May 23: Rising Sun edges Jac-Cen-Del to win ORVC (Baseball)
  • May 23: Rising Sun captures fourth straight ORVC golf title (Golf (Boys))
  • May 22: *Thursday, May 19 softball highlights, Milan wins ORVC (Softball)
  • May 22: Wednesday, May 18 softball highlights (Softball)
  • May 20: Tuesday, May 17 baseball highlights, Wildcats win EIAC (Baseball)
  • May 20: Monday, May 16 baseball highlights (Baseball)
  • May 19: Athletes of the Week for May 9-14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 19: *May 16 and 17 softball highlights (Softball)
  • May 18: East Central wins Franklin County Girls’ Track Sectional (Track)
  • May 17: ORVC Report for May 9-16 (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Track)
  • May 16: *May 12, 13 and 14 baseball highlights (Baseball)
  • May 15: Girls’ Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic (Announcements, Basketball (Girls))
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review