Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 2/22 apx 7:10p- Greensburg Boys at East Central for EIAC title
BOYS SECTIONAL COVERAGE...
Tue 2/26 at 5:35p at South Ripley- South Decatur vs. Milan
Tue 2/26 to follow at South Ripley- Switzerland Co. vs. Southwestern (Hanover)
Wed 2/27 at 5:35p at Southwestern (Shelby)- Jac-Cen-Del vs. Oldenburg
Fri 3/1 semis and Sat 3/2 finals TBD based on advancing teams

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB Oldenburg at Lawrenceburg, BBB Batesville at Rushville, BBB So. Dearborn at Switzerland Co. BBB Milan at Southwestern, BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Rising Sun, GBB Reg Jac-Cen-De v University, BBB Shawe at Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Greensburg

  • Feb 17: Trojans’ Ketcham & Weber, Indians’ Gomez advance to state; EC’s Crawley to diving regional (Swimming)
  • Feb 13: Greensburg 60, Seymour 46 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 11: 2019-19 EIAC Girls Basketball All-Conference (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 10: Greensburg 70, Madison 59 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 9: Connersville 37, East Central 17; Greensburg clinches EIAC tie (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 9: East Central’s Krummen is the lone local advancing to state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 7: Greensburg 82, Jac-Cen-Del 40; JV Pirates 56-51 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 7: Greensburg 55, Lawrenceburg 53 OT- 3A Sectional 29 Title (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 7: Greensburg 58, Rushville 54- 3A Sectional 29 Semi (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 3: Greensburg 76, Rushville 47 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 3: Columbus No. Sectional Finals- EC’s Hall wins 100 fly, qualifies for state 2x (Swimming)
  • Feb 3: Knights Repeat as Regional Champs; 34 locals advance to semi-state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 2: Updated Sectional Scores and Pairings through Feb. 1 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 31: Columbus North Girls Sectional Prelims (Swimming)
  • Jan 30: Athletes Of The Week for January 21-26 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jan 30: Local Sectionals- Pairings & Results, UPDATED 12 noon Jan 30 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 27: East Central wins South Dearborn Sectional; 53 locals advance to regional (Wrestling)
  • Jan 27: Greensburg 67, Lawrenceburg 52 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 27: Greensburg 64, Lawrenceburg 57 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 23: Greensburg 56, Westfield 52 OT (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 23: Greensburg 88, South Decatur 54 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 23: Athletes Of The Week January 14-19 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jan 21: East Central wins Knights Classic (Wrestling)
  • Jan 20: Greensburg 53, Batesville 44 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 16: Boys AP Basketball Polls for January 15 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 16: Greensburg 68, Hauser 33 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 16: East Central Wins EIAC Championship (Wrestling)
  • Jan 16: Athletes Of The Week for January 7-12 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jan 14: Lawrenceburg Frosh 38, Greensburg 28 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 14: ICGSA Polls for January 14 (Basketball (Girls))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review