Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 4/23, 5:10 pm- Greensburg BA at Batesville
Wed 4/25, 4:40 pm- Southwestern SB at Jac-Cen-Del
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB Franklin Co. at So. Dearborn, SB Milan at Rising Sun, BA Lawrenceburg at So. Dearborn, BA So. Ripley at Greensburg, BBB 2A REG 12- Austin v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Franklin County

  • Apr 19: Franklin County 3, Batesville 2 (Tennis (Girls))
  • Apr 19: Franklin County 4, Batesville 2; JV Bulldogs 13-3 (Softball)
  • Apr 19: Franklin County 10, Connersville 3; Wildcat JV 13-7 (Baseball)
  • Apr 11: Franklin County 5, Rushville 0 (Tennis (Girls))
  • Apr 11: Franklin County girls 70, Batesville 62; Wildcat boys 71-61 (Track)
  • Apr 11: Franklin County 5, Lawrenceburg 0 (Tennis (Girls))
  • Apr 11: Franklin County 4, Lawrenceburg 3 (Softball)
  • Apr 11: Franklin County 10, Connersville 0; Wildcat JV 14-9 (Baseball)
  • Apr 10: Franklin County 7, East Central 1 (Baseball)
  • Apr 10: Franklin County 6, Jac-Cen-Del 1; Eagle JV 26-25 (Softball)
  • Apr 7: Franklin County 3, Rising Sun 0; JV Wildcats 13-5 (Softball)
  • Apr 7: Franklin County 9, East Central 6 (Baseball)
  • Apr 7: Franklin County 5, South Dearborn 0 (Tennis (Girls))
  • Mar 25: Local results from the Hoosier State Relays (Track)
  • Mar 18: EIAC Winter Sports All-Conference Teams and More (Announcements, Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls), Swimming, Wrestling)
  • Mar 12: East Central Indoor Track Invitational Results (Track)
  • Mar 8: 11 Local Girls Named IBCA Academic All-State (Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 5: Franklin County 41, Lawrenceburg 33- 3A Sectional 29 Semifinal (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 1: Boys Sectional Overview, Results through Thursday (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 1: Franklin County 47, Madison 34; 3A Sectional 29 Round 1 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 1: Nine locals recognized All-State by IBCA (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 19: East Central 49, Franklin County 41; JV Trojans 53-50 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 18: Parris wins third state title; Hall places sixth (Wrestling)
  • Feb 18: Connersville 65, Franklin County 42; JV Spartans 40-31 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 14: Athletes Of The Week for February 5-10 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 12: Greenfield-Central 63, Franklin County 49; JV Cougars 53-38 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 12: Franklin County 58, Switzerland County 34; JV Wildcats 40-38 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 11: Four advance to IHSAA State Finals; Tigers’ Parris wins 220 semi-state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 5: Saturday, February 3 game highlights (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 4: South Dearborn wins Richmond Regional; 30 locals advance (Wrestling)
  •        
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review