Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 2/22 apx 7:10p- Greensburg Boys at East Central for EIAC title
BOYS SECTIONAL COVERAGE...
Tue 2/26 at 5:35p at South Ripley- South Decatur vs. Milan
Tue 2/26 to follow at South Ripley- Switzerland Co. vs. Southwestern (Hanover)
Wed 2/27 at 5:35p at Southwestern (Shelby)- Jac-Cen-Del vs. Oldenburg
Fri 3/1 semis and Sat 3/2 finals TBD based on advancing teams

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB Oldenburg at Lawrenceburg, BBB Batesville at Rushville, BBB So. Dearborn at Switzerland Co. BBB Milan at Southwestern, BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Rising Sun, GBB Reg Jac-Cen-De v University, BBB Shawe at Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Franklin County

  • Feb 17: Connersville 48, Franklin County 23; JV Spartans 50-30 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 13: North Decatur 59, Franklin County 38; JV Wildcats 55-54 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 13: Athletes Of The Week February 4-9 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 11: Franklin County 51, Switzerland County 45; JV Wildcats 42-31 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 11: 2019-19 EIAC Girls Basketball All-Conference (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 9: East Central’s Krummen is the lone local advancing to state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 7: Harrison (OH) 78, Franklin County 48; Harrison JV 50-39 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 7: Athletes Of The Week January 28-February 2 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 3: Hagerstown 47, Franklin County 31; JV Tigers 57-44 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 3: Knights Repeat as Regional Champs; 34 locals advance to semi-state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 3: Madison 50, Franklin Co. 46- 3A Sectional 29, Round 1 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 30: Athletes Of The Week for January 21-26 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jan 30: Local Sectionals- Pairings & Results, UPDATED 12 noon Jan 30 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 28: Talawanda (OH) 72, Franklin County 47 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 27: East Central wins South Dearborn Sectional; 53 locals advance to regional (Wrestling)
  • Jan 23: East Central 69, Franklin County 38; JV Trojans 60-46 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 23: South Dearborn 48, Franklin County 44 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 23: Athletes Of The Week January 14-19 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jan 20: Batesville 72, Franklin County 35; JV Wildcats 51-47 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 20: Richmond Frosh 45, Franklin County 37 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 20: East Central 35, Franklin Co. 23; Trojans clinch share of EIAC title (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 16: Franklin County 57, Talawanda (OH) 38; JV Wildcats 38-14 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 16: East Central Wins EIAC Championship (Wrestling)
  • Jan 12: Connersville 42, Franklin County 32; JV Spartans 38-24 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 9: South Dearborn 51, Franklin County 24 (Wrestling)
  • Jan 9: Athletes Of The Week for December 17-January 5 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jan 8: Franklin County Frosh 45, Cambridge City 28 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 6: Greensburg 55, Franklin County 28; JV Wildcats 45-22 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 6: Union County 54, Franklin County 28; JV Patriots 44-36 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 6: Rushville 62, Franklin County 40; JV Lions 40-23 (Basketball (Girls))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review