Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 11/22 apx 7:10p- East Central GIRLS at Greensburg
Fri 11/24 apx 7:10p- Batesville GIRLS at Jac-Cen-Del
Sat 11/25 apx 7:10p- South Ripley BOYS at Rising Sun
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Ripley at Jac-Cen-Del, GBB Switzerland Co. at Rising Sun, GBB Southwestern at So. Dearborn, GBB Lawrenceburg at Oldenburg, FB REG Lawrenceburg at Evansville Memorial, GBB Switzerland Co. at So. Dearborn
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Franklin County

  • Nov 22: Athletes Of The Week November 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 19: Franklin Co. 61, Switzerland Co. 37; JV Wildcats 33-29 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 19: Franklin Co. 43, Union Co. 39; JV Wildcats 31-28 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 13: Franklin County 52, Centerville 20; JV Bulldogs 53-17 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 12: Franklin County 29, Northeastern 21; JV Wildcats 35-21 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 6: Winter sports tournament sites confirmed (Announcements, Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls), Gymnastics, Swimming, Wrestling)
  • Nov 5: Franklin Co. 52, Rising Sun 30; JV Wildcats 52-8 over So. Decatur (Basketball (Girls))
  • Oct 28: Silver Creek 7, Franklin County 6; 4A Sectional 23 Semifinal (Football)
  • Oct 28: Local Sectional Semi Results, Sectional Finals & Regional Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 26: Five locals named to IHSTECA Academic All-State (Tennis (Boys))
  • Oct 25: Athletes of the Week for October 16-21 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 22: Franklin County 46, Jennings County 34; 4A Sectional 23 Round 1 (Football)
  • Oct 22: Pirates’ Hanna makes state finals; Shelbyville Girls CC Semi-State (Cross Country)
  • Oct 20: Local Sectional Round 1 Scores & Semifinal Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 18: Athletes Of The Week for October 9-14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 16: SEI Local Sports publishes 15,000th story (Announcements)
  • Oct 15: 2 locals advance from Rushvile Boys CC Regional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Lady Lions 2nd at Rushville Girls CC Regional; 3 others advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Volleyball Sectional Results through Saturday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Athletes Of The Week for October 2-7 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 13: Madison 3, Franklin County 0; 3A Sectional 29 Round 1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: East Central wins EIAC JV Tournament (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Locals make CC Academic All-State (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Rushville’s Miller wins Connersville Boys Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Rushville wins Connersville Girls Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Batesville 29, Franklin County 22 (Football)
  • Oct 8: Lawrenceburg 4, Franklin County 0; 2A Sectional 27 Semifinal (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 7: Franklin County 3, South Dearborn 0; JV Wildcats 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 5: Batesville 1, Franklin Co. 0; 2A Sectional 28 Semifinal (Soccer (Boys))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review