Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 11/22 apx 7:10p- East Central GIRLS at Greensburg
Fri 11/24 apx 7:10p- Batesville GIRLS at Jac-Cen-Del
Sat 11/25 apx 7:10p- South Ripley BOYS at Rising Sun
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Ripley at Jac-Cen-Del, GBB Switzerland Co. at Rising Sun, GBB Southwestern at So. Dearborn, GBB Lawrenceburg at Oldenburg, FB REG Lawrenceburg at Evansville Memorial, GBB Switzerland Co. at So. Dearborn
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Connersville

  • Nov 23: Batesville 51, Connersville 40; JV Bulldogs 35-27 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 22: Athletes Of The Week November 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 21: AP Boys Basketball Preseason Polls (Basketball (Boys))
  • Nov 19: Connersville 50, Centerville 29 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 15: Athletes Of The Week for November 6-11 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 13: Connersville 46, Mt. Vernon (Fortville 41) (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 7: Ritter 44, Connersville 38 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 6: Winter sports tournament sites confirmed (Announcements, Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls), Gymnastics, Swimming, Wrestling)
  • Nov 4: New Palestine 52, Connersville 48 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 2: 2017 Connersville Volleyball Season Awards (Volleyball)
  • Oct 22: Shelbyville Boys CC Semi-State Results (Cross Country)
  • Oct 22: Pirates’ Hanna makes state finals; Shelbyville Girls CC Semi-State (Cross Country)
  • Oct 20: Local Sectional Round 1 Scores & Semifinal Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 18: Athletes Of The Week for October 9-14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 16: Batesville 47, Connersville 7; Heidlage, Prickel break BHS records (Football)
  • Oct 16: SEI Local Sports publishes 15,000th story (Announcements)
  • Oct 15: 2 locals advance from Rushvile Boys CC Regional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Lady Lions 2nd at Rushville Girls CC Regional; 3 others advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 15: Volleyball Sectional Results through Saturday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 11: Athletes Of The Week for October 2-7 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 9: East Central wins EIAC JV Tournament (Volleyball)
  • Oct 9: Lawrenceburg 49, Connersville 7 (Football)
  • Oct 8: Rushville’s Miller wins Connersville Boys Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Rushville wins Connersville Girls Sectional (Cross Country)
  • Oct 8: Girls Soccer Sectional Championship Results and Regional Pairings (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 5: Shelbyville 4, Connersville 0; 3A Sectional 12 Semifinal (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 4: Boys Soccer Sectional Results and Pairings Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 4: Connersville 2, Shelbyville 0; 2A Sectional 28, Round 1 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 4: Athletes Of The Week for September 25-30 (Athletes of the Week)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review