Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 11/22 apx 7:10p- East Central GIRLS at Greensburg
Fri 11/24 apx 7:10p- Batesville GIRLS at Jac-Cen-Del
Sat 11/25 apx 7:10p- South Ripley BOYS at Rising Sun
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Ripley at Jac-Cen-Del, GBB Switzerland Co. at Rising Sun, GBB Southwestern at So. Dearborn, GBB Lawrenceburg at Oldenburg, FB REG Lawrenceburg at Evansville Memorial, GBB Switzerland Co. at So. Dearborn
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville

  • Nov 23: Batesville 51, Connersville 40; JV Bulldogs 35-27 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 22: Athletes Of The Week November 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 21: Batesville’s Rowlett is ISCA Honorable Mention All-State (Announcements, Soccer (Girls))
  • Nov 21: 2017 Batesville Girls Soccer Season Awards (Announcements, Soccer (Girls))
  • Nov 21: Batesville freshmen 48, Franklin County 36 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Nov 19: Batesville 50, South Dearborn 27; JV Bulldogs 40-34 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 16: 2017 Batesville Volleyball Season Awards (Announcements, Volleyball)
  • Nov 16: Batesville girls 110, Eastern Hancock 69, New Castle 25 (Swimming)
  • Nov 15: Seymour 68, Batesville 45; JV Owls 36-31 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 15: Batesville Girls 137, South Dearborn 106, Switzerland County 50 (Swimming)
  • Nov 14: Lawrenceburg C-Team 41, Batesville 20 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 13: Batesville 39, North Decatur 32; JV Bulldogs 28-20 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 12: Batesville 42, Union County 31; JV Bulldogs 31-19 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 12: Madison C-Team 50, Batesville 12 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 9: 4 locals named IHSVCA All-District (Volleyball)
  • Nov 6: Winter sports tournament sites confirmed (Announcements, Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls), Gymnastics, Swimming, Wrestling)
  • Nov 4: South Ripley 50, Batesville 36; JV Bulldogs 23-20 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Oct 28: North Harrison 20, Batesville 19; 3A Sectional 31 Semifinal (Football)
  • Oct 28: Local Sectional Semi Results, Sectional Finals & Regional Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 25: Six locals make ISCA All-District 3 Soccer (Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 25: Athletes of the Week for October 16-21 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 22: Shelbyville Boys CC Semi-State Results (Cross Country)
  • Oct 22: Pirates’ Hanna makes state finals; Shelbyville Girls CC Semi-State (Cross Country)
  • Oct 22: Batesville 38, Charlestown 22; 3A Sectional 31 Round 1 (Football)
  • Oct 20: Local Sectional Round 1 Scores & Semifinal Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 18: Athletes Of The Week for October 9-14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 17: Jeff Sagarin Football Top 20 Ratings through Week 9 (Football)
  • Oct 17: Bishop Chatard 3, Batesville 0; 2A Regional Championship (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 17: Batesville 6, New Palestine 2; 2A Regional Semifinals (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 16: Cardinal Ritter 1, Batesville 0; 2A Boys Regional Championship (Soccer (Boys))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review