Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 2/22 apx 7:10p- Greensburg Boys at East Central for EIAC title
BOYS SECTIONAL COVERAGE...
Tue 2/26 at 5:35p at South Ripley- South Decatur vs. Milan
Tue 2/26 to follow at South Ripley- Switzerland Co. vs. Southwestern (Hanover)
Wed 2/27 at 5:35p at Southwestern (Shelby)- Jac-Cen-Del vs. Oldenburg
Fri 3/1 semis and Sat 3/2 finals TBD based on advancing teams

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB Oldenburg at Lawrenceburg, BBB Batesville at Rushville, BBB So. Dearborn at Switzerland Co. BBB Milan at Southwestern, BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Rising Sun, GBB Reg Jac-Cen-De v University, BBB Shawe at Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville

  • Feb 21: Athletes Of The Week for February 11-16 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 17: Trojans’ Ketcham & Weber, Indians’ Gomez advance to state; EC’s Crawley to diving regional (Swimming)
  • Feb 13: Athletes Of The Week February 4-9 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 12: 10 locals among HBM’s Top Senior Girls (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 11: East Central 69, Batesville 65 OT; Trojan JV 45-40 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 11: 2019-19 EIAC Girls Basketball All-Conference (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 7: Connersville 55, Batesville 45 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 7: Athletes Of The Week January 28-February 2 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 3: Batesville 73, Madison 69 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 3: Batesville 73, South Dearborn 35; JV Bulldogs 54-46 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 3: Columbus No. Sectional Finals- EC’s Hall wins 100 fly, qualifies for state 2x (Swimming)
  • Jan 31: Columbus North Girls Sectional Prelims (Swimming)
  • Jan 30: Athletes Of The Week for January 21-26 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jan 30: Local Sectionals- Pairings & Results, UPDATED 12 noon Jan 30 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 28: Batesville 67, Hauser 54 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 27: East Central wins South Dearborn Sectional; 53 locals advance to regional (Wrestling)
  • Jan 27: Batesville 53, South Dearborn 45 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 23: Batesville 69, Greenwood Christian 60; JV Bulldogs 34-16 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 23: Athletes Of The Week January 14-19 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jan 22: Batesville girls 87, Madison 61; Cub boys 102-66 (Swimming)
  • Jan 21: East Central wins Knights Classic (Wrestling)
  • Jan 20: Greensburg 53, Batesville 44 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 20: Batesville 72, Franklin County 35; JV Wildcats 51-47 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 20: Rushville 55, Batesville 39 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 17: Batesville Girls, Milan Boys sweep double duals at Southwestern (Swimming)
  • Jan 17: Indiana Deaf 36, Batesville 27 (Wrestling)
  • Jan 16: Batesville Frosh 47, Milan 43 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 16: East Central Wins EIAC Championship (Wrestling)
  • Jan 16: East Central Girls 110, Batesville 67; Trojan Boys 126-57 (Swimming)
  • Jan 16: Athletes Of The Week for January 7-12 (Athletes of the Week)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review