Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 2/22 apx 7:10p- Greensburg Boys at East Central for EIAC title
BOYS SECTIONAL COVERAGE...
Tue 2/26 at 5:35p at South Ripley- South Decatur vs. Milan
Tue 2/26 to follow at South Ripley- Switzerland Co. vs. Southwestern (Hanover)
Wed 2/27 at 5:35p at Southwestern (Shelby)- Jac-Cen-Del vs. Oldenburg
Fri 3/1 semis and Sat 3/2 finals TBD based on advancing teams

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB Oldenburg at Lawrenceburg, BBB Batesville at Rushville, BBB So. Dearborn at Switzerland Co. BBB Milan at Southwestern, BBB Jac-Cen-Del at Rising Sun, GBB Reg Jac-Cen-De v University, BBB Shawe at Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Thursday

Here are the Girls Varsity Soccer sectional pairings and results through Thursday, October 4:

1A Sectional 46 at Rising Sun

  • Tue 10/2: Oldenburg 4 vs. South Ripley 0
  • Thur 10/4: Switzerland County 2 vs. Milan 1 (shootout)
  • Thur 10/4: Rising Sun 0 vs. Oldenburg 7
  • Sat 10/6 at 2 pm Championship: Switzerland County vs. Oldenburg

1A Sectional 47 at Providence

  • Tue 10/2: Trinity Lutheran 3 vs. Salem 2
  • Thur 10/4: Southwestern (Hanover) 1 vs. Providence 7
  • Thur 10/4: Christian Academy 1 vs. Trinity Lutheran 2 (shootout)
  • Sat 10/6 at 1 pm Championship: Providence vs. Trinity Lutheran

2A Sectional 27 at Batesville

  • Tue 10/2: Franklin County 0 vs. Batesville 5
  • Thur 10/4: South Dearborn 7 vs. Greensburg 0
  • Thur 10/4: Lawrenceburg 1 vs. Batesville 3
  • Sat 10/6 at 2 pm Championship: South Dearborn vs. Batesville

2A Sectional 28 at Rushville

  • Tue 10/2: Connersville 0 vs. New Palestine 4
  • Thur 10/4: Rushville 1 vs. Shelbyville 8
  • Thur 10/4: Beech Grove 2 vs. New Palestine 9
  • Sat 10/6 at 2 pm Championship: Shelbyville vs. New Palestine

3A Sectional 12 at Greenfield‐Central

  • Tue 10/2: Richmond 1 vs. East Central 0
  • Tue 10/2: Greenfield‐Central 2 vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 3 (shootout)
  • Thur 10/4: Richmond 1 vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5
  • Thur 10/4: Warren Central 3 vs. Franklin Central 6
  • Sat 10/6 at 2 pm Championship: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Franklin Central

We thank the IHSAA for the tournament pairings and updated scores along with Switzerland County AD Mark Boggs for confirming dates and times.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review