Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 1/16 apx 7:10p- South Dearborn Boys at East Central
Fri 1/18 apx 7:10p- Rising Sun Boys at Switzerland County (Homecoming first)
Sat 1/19 apx 1:10p- Greensburg Girls at Batesville
Sat 1/19 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Connersville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB East Central at Lawrenceburg, BBB Milan at Rising Sun, BBB Greensburg at Batesville, BBB Oldenburg at So. Ripley, GBB/BBB All 8 River Town Classic games with Lawrenceburg/Rising Sun/So. Dearborn/Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland County 2018 Fall Sports Awards

Switzerland County recently had its fall sports banquet.  Here are the award winners.

Girls Soccer

Most Improved Award-Miranda Hankins
Top Freshman-Raylinn Kappes
Defensive Award-Ally Bruce
Points Leader-Rylee Hankins
Pacer Award (Leadership)-Calleigh Powell
Newcomer Award-Kayley Jones
Boys Soccer
Nathan Scranton-Leadership Award
Girls Golf
McKenli Scudder-Mental Attitude Award
Ariel Oeffinger-Most Improved Award
Sierra Hamilton-Most Valuable Player
Boys Cross Country
Garrett Demaree-Most Valuable Runner
Jaydon Day-Most Improved
Ben Hicks-Newcomer Award
Girls Cross Country
Leah Anders-Most Valuable Runner
Matty Anderson-Most Improved
Alisha Detmer-Newcomer Award
JV Volleyball
Hannah Hayes-Most Improved
Madesyn Byrd-Most Valuable Player
Varsity Volleyball
Ally Furnish-Best Offensive Player
Kierstan Oeffinger-Best Defensive Player
Brooke Johnson-Mental Toughness Award
Scholastic Awards
Levi Baker-Cross Country
Alisha Detmer-Cross Country
Hailey Hines-golf
Jaden Harrell-Volleyball
Nora Hankins-Volleyball
Hannah Hayes-Volleyball
Ben Smith-Soccer
J.W. Goldsberry-Soccer
Miranda Hankins-Soccer
Brooke Johnson-Volleyball
Keirstan Oeffinger-cross country and volleyball
Matty Anderson-cross country
Allison Detmer-cross country
Ally Furnish-volleyball
Kelsey McAlister-volleyball
Mikailah Peterson-volleyball
Anita Pinto-volleyball
Kayla Scranton-soccer
Kaitlyn Yeary-soccer
Leah Anders-cross country
Zoe Cole-cross country
Garrett Demaree-cross country
Kinsley Griffith-soccer
Sierra Hamilton-golf
Rylee Hankins-soccer
Ariel Oeffinger-golf and volleyball
Calleigh Powell-soccer
Nathan Scranton-soccer
 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review