Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 1/18 apx 7:10p- Rising Sun Boys at Switzerland County (Homecoming first)
Sat 1/19 apx 1:10p- Greensburg Girls at Batesville
Sat 1/19 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Connersville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Dearborn at East Central, GBB East Central at Lawrenceburg, BBB Milan at Rising Sun, BBB Greensburg at Batesville, BBB Oldenburg at So. Ripley, GBB/BBB All 8 River Town Classic games with Lawrenceburg/Rising Sun/So. Dearborn/Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville sweeps S. Dearborn Sectional; Bulldogs’ Loichinger, Pirates’ Hanna champs

Varsity Cross Country, South Dearborn Sectional (Moores Hill Elementary Course)- Saturday, October 6

Shelbyville Regional qualifiers from the South Dearborn Sectional: Top 5 teams and top 10 individuals not on a qualifying team:

Boys top 5 teams places/scores- Batesville 1/22, Greensburg 2/64, East Central 3/73, Jac-Cen-Del 4/97, Oldenburg 5/106

Other local boys teams places/scores- South Dearborn 6/184, South Ripley 9/249, Lawrenceburg 10/272, Milan and Rising Sun (no team scores)

Individual boys champion- Batesville’s Ean Loichinger 16:29

Batesville boys team qualifiers:

  • 1 Ean Loichinger, 16:29
  • 2 Adam Moster, 17:11
  • 5 Benjamin Moster, 18:03
  • 6 Dillon Murray, 18:13
  • 8 Joshua Myers, 18:18
  • 10 Luke Esser, 18:22
  • 31 Daren Smith, 20:05

Greensburg boys team qualifiers:

  • 4 Hunter Butz, 17:50
  • 12 Sawyer Sanders, 18:23
  • 15 Eric Million, 18:36
  • 16 Jonathon Ralston, 18:40
  • 17 Andrew Johnson, 18:41
  • 37 Dylan Brown, 20:37
  • 49 Caden Workman, 22:08

East Central boys team qualifiers:

  • 9 Michael Schwebach, 18:21
  • 11 Kyle Gutfreund, 18:23
  • 13 Griffin Werner, 18:23
  • 19 Garrett Ardis, 18:59
  • 21 Kyle Schuman, 19:12
  • 35 James Stenger, 20:21
  • 46 Anders Fox,  21:46

Jac-Cen-Del boys team qualifiers:

  • 3 Damon Hughes, 17:27
  • 22 Nathan Laswell, 19:33
  • 23 Todd Menchhofer, 19:42
  • 28 Joshua Pohle, 19:52
  • 29 Landon Ledford, 19:53
  • 36 Tanner Dilk, 20:23
  • 42 Seth Pohle, 21:11

Oldenburg Academy boys team qualifiers:

  • 7 Tyler Kuntz, 18:17
  • 14 Dylan Fledderman, 18:27
  • 20 Aaron Weber, 19:06
  • 30 Peter Heile, 20:03
  • 43 Llayton Knecht, 21:15
  • 50 Drew Diekhoff, 22:10

Local boys individual qualifiers:

  • 22Q Kevin Thielmann, 19:12 Milan
  • 23Q Casey Burdette, 19:19 Milan
  • 24Q Dalton Vinup, 19:24 Rising Sun
  • 27Q Noah Haessig, 19:45 Milan
  • 32Q Deryk Tibbs, 20:07 South Dearborn
  • 33Q Brandon Frazier, 20:07 South Dearborn
  • 38Q Brayson Craig, 20:39 South Dearborn
  • 39Q Nick Zigan, 20:42 South Ripley

Please click on this link for complete boys results.

Girls results follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review