Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Sat 11/17 apx 6:10p- Milan Girls at Jac-Cen-Del
Mon 11/19 at 6:10p- Borden Girls at Shawe

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB Lawrenceburg at So. Ripley, GBB Jac-Cen-Del at So. Ripley, GBB Southwestern at Oldenburg, GBB So. Dearborn at Switzerland Co., FB Sect Batesville at Brownstown Central, FB Sect So. Dearborn at East Central, FB Sect No. Harrison at Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville sweeps EIAC Championships

Varsity Cross Country, EIAC Championships at Batesville- Saturday, September 22

Boys team places/points- Batesville 1/25, Rushville 2/42, Greensburg 3/75, East Central 4/89, Franklin County 5/147, Connersville 6/155, South Dearborn 7/205, Lawrenceburg 8/233

Girls team places/points- Batesville 1/55, Greensburg 2/61, East Central 3/67, Rushville 4/94, Franklin County 5/139, Connersville 6/148, South Dearborn 7/155, Lawrenceburg 8/201

Boys All-Conference (top 15):

  • 1 Ean Loichinger, 16:25 Batesville (MVP)
  • 2 Andrew Miller, 16:29 Rushville Consolidated
  • 3 Adam Moster, 16:40 Batesville
  • 4 Hunter Butz, 17:00 Greensburg
  • 5 Joshua Myers, 17:07 Batesville
  • 6 Benjamin Moster, 17:07 Batesville
  • 7 Cole Dixon, 17:26 Rushville Consolidated
  • 8 Caleb Krodel, 17:32 Rushville Consolidated
  • 9 Kyle Stanley, 17:33 Rushville Consolidated
  • 10 Adam Hollowell, 17:35 Batesville
  • 11 Kyle Gutfreund, 17:38 East Central
  • 12 Garrett Ardis, 17:39 East Central
  • 13 Dillon Murray, 17:42 Batesville
  • 14 Andrew Johnson, 17:43 Greensburg
  • 15 Sawyer Sanders, 17:48 Greensburg

Please click on this link for complete EIAC Boys Results.

Girls All-Conference (top 15):

  • 1 Brenner Hanna, 18:35 Greensburg (MVP, new course record, new Greensburg school record)
  • 2 Elizabeth Loichinger, 19:27 Batesville
  • 3 Lily Pinckley, 19:36 Batesville
  • 4 Emily Mangels, 19:51 Greensburg
  • 5 Lauren Kelley, 20:10 Franklin County
  • 6 Emilee Wedding, 20:24 East Central
  • 7 Emma Fey, 20:27 East Central
  • 8 Shannon Dougherty, 20:31 Rushville Consolidated
  • 9 Elizabeth Pavy, 20:33 Greensburg
  • 10 Tylissa Beckner, 20:41 Connersville
  • 11 Caroline Arndt, 20:42 Connersville
  • 12 Lauren Greiwe, 20:48 East Central
  • 13 Hannah Morgan, 20:54 Lawrenceburg
  • 14 Sarah Ripperger, 20:54 Batesville
  • 15 Natalia Meza, 21:06 Rushville Consolidated

Please click on this link for complete EIAC Girls Results.

Lots and lots of coaches notes and comments follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4 5


       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review