Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 4/1, 5:15p- Lawrenceburg at Greensburg baseball
Wed 4/3, 5:15p- South Dearborn at Greensburg softball

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB Reg Southwestern v Tell City, BBB Sect Milan v Southwestern, BBB Sect S. Ripley v Southwestern, BBB Sect N. Decatur v. Milan, BBB Sect Jac-Cen-Del v Oldenburg, BBB Sect Switzerland Co. v Southwestern, BBB Sect S. Decatur v Milan
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Southwestern boys, Raiders’ Cole win Great Pumpkin Invite

Varsity Cross Country at South Ripley’s 25th Annual Great Pumpkin Cross Country Invite- Thursday, September 20

Boys team places/scores: Southwestern 1/33, Jac-Cen-Del 2/59, Taylor 3/66, South Ripley 4/127, South Decatur 5/129, North Decatur 6/151 (by tiebreaker), Rising Sun 7/151, Lawrenceburg/Milan no team scores.

Girls team places/scores: Taylor (OH) 1/36, South Ripley 2/49, Jac-Cen-Del 3/96, Milan 4/112, North Decatur 5/131, Lawrenceburg 6/136, South Decatur 7/137, Rising Sun/Southwestern no team scores.

Local boys top 20 (52 competed):

  • 1 Chase Grauel, 16:15 Taylor
  • 2 Bradley Winston, 16:37 Southwestern
  • 3 Damon Hughes, 17:12 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 5 Trevor Smith, 17:42 Southwestern
  • 6 Gavyn Mundt, 17:51 Southwestern
  • 8 Dalton Vinup, 19:00 Rising Sun
  • 9 Brandon Smith, 19:05 Southwestern
  • 11 Caleb Geary, 19:14 Southwestern
  • 12 Todd Menchhofer, 19:14 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 13 Landon Ledford, 19:24 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 14 Kevin Theilman, 19:26 Milan
  • 15 Nathan Laswell, 19:33 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 16 Dylon Wilhoit, 19:38 South Ripley
  • 17 Grant Taylor, 19:42 Rising Sun
  • 18 Tanner Dilk, 19:50 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 19 Nick Zigan, 19:51 South Ripley

Local girls top 20 (52 competed):

  • 1 Megan Cole, 18:48 South Ripley
  • 3 Hannah Morgan, 21:21 Lawrenceburg
  • 4 Elyse Hunger, 21:30 South Ripley
  • 5 Alyssa Brinkman, 21:36 Milan
  • 7 Kayla Simon, 22:06 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 10 Emily Campbell, 22:46 South Ripley
  • 13 Lauryn Dilk, 23:13 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 15 Jessica Vogel, 23:25 South Ripley
  • 17 Kirsten Geary, 23:44 Southwestern
  • 20 Katie Minch, 24:02 South Ripley

Please click on these links for complete results of the boys meet and girls meet.

We thank Stuart Road Racing and Jac-Cen-Del’s David Bradshaw for the meet results.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review