Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 1/18 apx 7:10p- Rising Sun Boys at Switzerland County (Homecoming first)
Sat 1/19 apx 1:10p- Greensburg Girls at Batesville
Sat 1/19 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Connersville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Dearborn at East Central, GBB East Central at Lawrenceburg, BBB Milan at Rising Sun, BBB Greensburg at Batesville, BBB Oldenburg at So. Ripley, GBB/BBB All 8 River Town Classic games with Lawrenceburg/Rising Sun/So. Dearborn/Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

East Central girls win, Rushville 2nd twice at Connersville Invite

Varsity Cross Country at Connersville Invite- Tuesday, September 18

Girls team champion and local team places/scores: East Central 1/49, Rushville 2/83, Franklin County 4/147, Connersville 6/175.

There were 13 full teams and 16 overall.

Boys team champion and local team places/scores: Hagerstown 1/58, Rushville 2/61, East Central 5/145, Franklin County 9/246, Connersville 10/265

There were 14 full teams and 17 overall.

Girls individual champion and local Top 30 individuals (89 competed):

  • 1 Lauren Kelley, 21:59 Franklin County
  • 3 Emilee Wedding, 22:26 East Central
  • 4 Emma Fey, 22:39 East Central
  • 5 Natalia Meza, 22:43 Rushville Consolidated
  • 6 Tylissa Beckner, 22:48 Connersville
  • 8 Shannon Dougherty, 22:55 Rushville Consolidated
  • 9 Lily Greiwe, 22:56 East Central
  • 10 Caroline Arndt, 22:59 Connersville
  • 15 Lauren Greiwe, 23:27 East Central
  • 18 Jaeda Miller, 23:56.6 Rushville Consolidated
  • 19 Charity Griffith, 23:56.8 Rushville Consolidated
  • 20 Halle Davis, 23:57 East Central
  • 21 Riley Davis, 23:58 East Central
  • 22 Lacey Kelly, 24:13 East Central
  • 24 Katelyn Meyer, 24:28 Franklin County
  • 25 Sicily Bowling, 24:45 Connersville

Boys individual champion and local Top 30 individuals (104 competed):

  • 1 Andrew Miller, 17:48 Rushville Consolidated
  • 8 Kyle Stanley, 18:51 Rushville Consolidated
  • 14 Caleb Krodel, 19:10 Rushville Consolidated
  • 16 Conner Greenwell, 19:11 Connersville
  • 17 Sam Sterrett, 19:12 Rushville Consolidated
  • 20 Kyle Gutfreund, 19:18 East Central
  • 21 John King, 19:19 Rushville Consolidated
  • 24 Michael Schwebach, 19:37 East Central
  • 28 Nick Innis, 19:43 Rushville Consolidated
  • 29 Andrew Grant, 19:52 Franklin County
  • 30 Griffin Werner, 19:55 East Central

Please click on these links for complete Girls Results and Boys Results.

Please click on these links for the Girls Reserve Results and Boys Reserve Results.

We thank Stuart Road Racing for the complete results.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review